Jay Hernandez Celebrity Watchlist

Jay Hernandez

Birth Name: Javier Hernández Jr.

Birth Place: Montebello, CA

Birthday: February 20, 1978, Pisces

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.68 out of 5 (107 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

<em>Suicide Squad</em>

Suicide Squad's First Cast Photo Has Us Insanely Excited

Suicide Squad's Task Force X is coming together. The highly anticipated flick stars Jared Leto, Will Smith,Margot Robbie, Joel Kinnaman, Jai Courtney, Cara Delevingne, Adewale Akinnuoye-Agbaje, Jay Hernandez, Adam Beach and Karen Fukuhara as a group… Read more

Watch See all »

Fri Jul 31 6:00pm
Quarantine IFC

A TV reporter and her cameraman, while on assignment, get confined to a quarantined apartment complex in Los Angeles that houses a mysterious secret. A remake of the 2007 Spanish horror film "REC".

Sat Aug 1 3:45am
Hostel TMC

Slow-building, extremely gory slasher pic about xenophobic backpackers who get their comeuppance seeking hedonistic thrills in Eastern Europe.

Sat Aug 1 6:00pm
Torque MOMAX

A biker (Martin Henderson) tries to elude a gang leader, a rival motorcycle enthusiast and the FBI after he's framed for murder. Dazzling stunts, shallow characters and dialogue. Ice Cube. From Neal H. Moritz, who produced the superior and similarly themed (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Sung Kang, Terry O'Quinn, Inbar Lavi
Fox Cancels Gang Related After One Season

Gang Related joins the ranks of one and done freshman shows. Fox has canceled the drama about an Los…

Terry O'Quinn, Ramon Rodriguez
On Fox's New Series Gang Related, Morality Is All Relative

At the end of the first episode of Fox's new drama Gang Related (Thursday, 9/8c), viewers may be lef…

Ramon Rodriguez
Fox's Gang Related Shows the Bad Side of Good Guys and the Heroic Side of Villains

Fox's upcoming drama Gang Related is out to break down stereotypes. The series, from the Fast and th…

Noah Bean
Nikita's Noah Bean on Ryan's Big Showdown with Amanda

Ryan's suspicions about The Shop proved correct, but it came at a price. On Friday's Nikita, Ryan (N…

Hayden Panettiere
Is Hayden Panettiere Wearing an Engagement Ring?

Hayden Panettiere turned heads at ABC's Upfront party Tuesday, and it wasn't just because of her cur…

Karl Urban, Michael Ealy
Fox Picks Up Almost Human, Gang Related, Rake and Sleepy Hollow

Fox has given series orders to dramas Almost Human, Gang Related, Rake and Sleepy Hollow, TVGuide.co…

Details

  • Birth Name: Javier Hernández Jr.
  • Birth Place: Montebello, CA
  • Birthday: February 20, 1978, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor
  • User Rating:4.68 out of 5 (107 ratings)
  • Your Rating: