Jay Hernandez Celebrity Watchlist

Jay Hernandez

Birth Name: Javier Hernández Jr.

Birth Place: Montebello, CA

Birthday: February 20, 1978, Pisces

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.68 out of 5 (107 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Sung Kang, Terry O'Quinn, Inbar Lavi

Fox Cancels Gang Related After One Season

Gang Related joins the ranks of one and done freshman shows. Fox has canceled the drama about an Los Angeles Police Department task force taking on th… Read more

Watch See all »

Fri May 1 3:30am
Hostel SHO2e

Slow-building, extremely gory slasher pic about xenophobic backpackers who get their comeuppance seeking hedonistic thrills in Eastern Europe.

Sun May 3 8:45am
Crazy/Beautiful SHO2e

A rich and wild California teen (Kirsten Dunst) falls for a poor and straitlaced student, resulting in a clash of cultures and ethics. Dunst has range, but the script is ordinary. Jay Hernandez, Bruce Davison. Directed by John Stockwell.

Mon May 4 11:30am
Crazy/Beautiful SHO

A rich and wild California teen (Kirsten Dunst) falls for a poor and straitlaced student, resulting in a clash of cultures and ethics. Dunst has range, but the script is ordinary. Jay Hernandez, Bruce Davison. Directed by John Stockwell.

More NewsSee all »

Terry O'Quinn, Ramon Rodriguez
On Fox's New Series Gang Related, Morality Is All Relative

At the end of the first episode of Fox's new drama Gang Related (Thursday, 9/8c), viewers may be lef…

Ramon Rodriguez
Fox's Gang Related Shows the Bad Side of Good Guys and the Heroic Side of Villains

Fox's upcoming drama Gang Related is out to break down stereotypes. The series, from the Fast and th…

Noah Bean
Nikita's Noah Bean on Ryan's Big Showdown with Amanda

Ryan's suspicions about The Shop proved correct, but it came at a price. On Friday's Nikita, Ryan (N…

Hayden Panettiere
Is Hayden Panettiere Wearing an Engagement Ring?

Hayden Panettiere turned heads at ABC's Upfront party Tuesday, and it wasn't just because of her cur…

Karl Urban, Michael Ealy
Fox Picks Up Almost Human, Gang Related, Rake and Sleepy Hollow

Fox has given series orders to dramas Almost Human, Gang Related, Rake and Sleepy Hollow, TVGuide.co…

Lazaro Arbos
The Wednesday Playlist: A Pivotal Idol, Great Guests on ABC Comedies

Here's a fearless (and rather obvious) prediction for what could be a pivotal week on Fox's American…

Next On TVSee all »

Details

  • Birth Name: Javier Hernández Jr.
  • Birth Place: Montebello, CA
  • Birthday: February 20, 1978, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor
  • User Rating:4.68 out of 5 (107 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »