Jay Hernandez Celebrity Watchlist

Jay Hernandez

Birth Name: Javier Hernández Jr.

Birth Place: Montebello, CA

Birthday: February 20, 1978, Pisces

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(111 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

<em>Suicide Squad</em>

Suicide Squad's First Cast Photo Has Us Insanely Excited

Suicide Squad's Task Force X is coming together. The highly anticipated flick stars Jared Leto, Will Smith,Margot Robbie, Joel Kinnaman, Jai Courtney, Cara Delevingne, Adewale Akinnuoye-Agbaje, Jay Hernandez, Adam Beach and Karen Fukuhara as a group… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Teddy Breaks up With Peggy
01:33 — He no longer wants anything to do with her.
Juliette Catches Jolene Kissing Dante
01:36 — Jolene confesses her feelings to Dante.
Deacon Comforts Rayna at Lamar's Side
02:10 — Deacon is there for Rayna as she reels at her father's bedside.
Avery Sings Anew, Too Late
02:41 — A changed man, Avery sings with heart once more.

Watch See all »

Sat Oct 1 12:30am
Takers FXM

A Los Angeles detective attempts to foil a multimillion-dollar bank heist being planned by a group of criminal experts who are hoping this will be their last job.

I’ll Watch502 Watching
Sat Oct 1 5:30pm
Takers FXM

A Los Angeles detective attempts to foil a multimillion-dollar bank heist being planned by a group of criminal experts who are hoping this will be their last job.

I’ll Watch502 Watching
Sat Oct 1 6:00pm
Hostel IFC

Extreme horror movie about xenophobic backpackers seeking hedonistic thrills in Eastern Europe, who get their comeuppance when they decide to make a detour to a mysterious Slovakian city.

I’ll Watch132 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Sung Kang, Terry O'Quinn, Inbar Lavi
Fox Cancels Gang Related After One Season

Gang Related joins the ranks of one and done freshman shows. Fox has canceled the drama about an Los…

Terry O'Quinn, Ramon Rodriguez
On Fox's New Series Gang Related, Morality Is All Relative

At the end of the first episode of Fox's new drama Gang Related (Thursday, 9/8c), viewers may be lef…

Ramon Rodriguez
Fox's Gang Related Shows the Bad Side of Good Guys and the Heroic Side of Villains

Fox's upcoming drama Gang Related is out to break down stereotypes. The series, from the Fast and th…

Noah Bean
Nikita's Noah Bean on Ryan's Big Showdown with Amanda

Ryan's suspicions about The Shop proved correct, but it came at a price. On Friday's Nikita, Ryan (N…

Hayden Panettiere
Is Hayden Panettiere Wearing an Engagement Ring?

Hayden Panettiere turned heads at ABC's Upfront party Tuesday, and it wasn't just because of her cur…

Karl Urban, Michael Ealy
Fox Picks Up Almost Human, Gang Related, Rake and Sleepy Hollow

Fox has given series orders to dramas Almost Human, Gang Related, Rake and Sleepy Hollow, TVGuide.co…

Details

  • Birth Name: Javier Hernández Jr.
  • Birth Place: Montebello, CA
  • Birthday: February 20, 1978, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

See which This Is Us star once bit a fan on the neck!

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind