Jay Hernandez Celebrity Watchlist

Jay Hernandez

Birth Name: Javier Hernández Jr.

Birth Place: Montebello, CA

Birthday: February 20, 1978, Pisces

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(111 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

<em>Suicide Squad</em>

Suicide Squad's First Cast Photo Has Us Insanely Excited

Suicide Squad's Task Force X is coming together. The highly anticipated flick stars Jared Leto, Will Smith,Margot Robbie, Joel Kinnaman, Jai Courtney, Cara Delevingne, Adewale Akinnuoye-Agbaje, Jay Hernandez, Adam Beach and Karen Fukuhara as a group… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Katie Preview
01:09 — Please welcome Rayna James!
Los Interns de Univision Entrevistaron a los Actores de "Suicide Squad"
05:31 — Will Smith, Margot Robbie, Jay Hernandez, Karen Fukuhara y el director David Ayer conversaron con las nuevas generaciones de comunicadores acerca del (more…)
Suicide Squad - Trailer 3
02:31 — A secret government agency recruits imprisoned supervillains to execute dangerous black ops missions in exchange for clemency.
Gang Related First Look
02:58 — Executive Producer Brian Grazer and the cast give a sneak peek of the gritty new action-drama set on the streets of Los Angeles.

Watch See all »

Thu Aug 25 11:30pm
Carlito's Way: Rise to Power HBOSGe

A young hustler (Jay Hernandez) rises through the ranks to become a drug czar in New York City's Spanish Harlem in this prequel to 1993's far superior “Carlito's Way.” Sean Combs, Luis Guzman. Michael Scott Bregman directed and wrote the script. Bregma (more…)

I’ll Watch47 Watching
Sun Aug 28 10:00pm
Ladder 49 WGNA

A heroic firefighter reflects on his life and career while he's waiting to be rescued from a burning building in Baltimore.

I’ll Watch260 Watching
Mon Aug 29 12:30am
Ladder 49 WGNA

A heroic firefighter reflects on his life and career while he's waiting to be rescued from a burning building in Baltimore.

I’ll Watch260 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Sung Kang, Terry O'Quinn, Inbar Lavi
Fox Cancels Gang Related After One Season

Gang Related joins the ranks of one and done freshman shows. Fox has canceled the drama about an Los…

Terry O'Quinn, Ramon Rodriguez
On Fox's New Series Gang Related, Morality Is All Relative

At the end of the first episode of Fox's new drama Gang Related (Thursday, 9/8c), viewers may be lef…

Ramon Rodriguez
Fox's Gang Related Shows the Bad Side of Good Guys and the Heroic Side of Villains

Fox's upcoming drama Gang Related is out to break down stereotypes. The series, from the Fast and th…

Noah Bean
Nikita's Noah Bean on Ryan's Big Showdown with Amanda

Ryan's suspicions about The Shop proved correct, but it came at a price. On Friday's Nikita, Ryan (N…

Hayden Panettiere
Is Hayden Panettiere Wearing an Engagement Ring?

Hayden Panettiere turned heads at ABC's Upfront party Tuesday, and it wasn't just because of her cur…

Karl Urban, Michael Ealy
Fox Picks Up Almost Human, Gang Related, Rake and Sleepy Hollow

Fox has given series orders to dramas Almost Human, Gang Related, Rake and Sleepy Hollow, TVGuide.co…

Details

  • Birth Name: Javier Hernández Jr.
  • Birth Place: Montebello, CA
  • Birthday: February 20, 1978, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay