Jay Hernandez Celebrity Watchlist

Jay Hernandez

Birth Name: Javier Hernández Jr.

Birth Place: Montebello, CA

Birthday: February 20, 1978, Pisces

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(110 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

<em>Suicide Squad</em>

Suicide Squad's First Cast Photo Has Us Insanely Excited

Suicide Squad's Task Force X is coming together. The highly anticipated flick stars Jared Leto, Will Smith,Margot Robbie, Joel Kinnaman, Jai Courtney, Cara Delevingne, Adewale Akinnuoye-Agbaje, Jay Hernandez, Adam Beach and Karen Fukuhara as a group… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Suicide Squad - Trailer
03:08 — It feels good to be bad… Assemble a team of the world’s most dangerous, incarcerated Super Villains, provide them with the most powerful arsenal at th (more…)
Los Interns de Univision Entrevistaron a los Actores de "Suicide Squad"
05:31 — Will Smith, Margot Robbie, Jay Hernandez, Karen Fukuhara y el director David Ayer conversaron con las nuevas generaciones de comunicadores acerca del (more…)
Gang Related First Look
02:58 — Executive Producer Brian Grazer and the cast give a sneak peek of the gritty new action-drama set on the streets of Los Angeles.
Suicide Squad - Trailer
00:30 — It feels good to be bad… Assemble a team of the world’s most dangerous, incarcerated Super Villains, provide them with the most powerful arsenal at th (more…)

Watch See all »

Fri Jul 29 2:00am
Hostel: Part II TMC

Torturous sequel about three American students terrorized by sickos at a Slovakian chamber of horrors. Bijou Phillips, Lauren German, Heather Matarazzo. Eli Roth, writer-director of the 2005 original, returns for the sequel.

I’ll Watch174 Watching
Sun Jul 31 11:45am
Max HBO

A military dog named Max is adopted by his late handler's grieving family, and forms a close bond with the soldier's younger brother Justin. With the help of his canine friend, Justin explores the mystery of how his sibling died.

I’ll Watch52 Watching
Tue Aug 2 1:45pm
Friday Night Lights HBO2

A high-school football coach oversees this chronicle of a West Texas team's 1988 season. Tim McGraw's film debut. Peter Berg directed and wrote the script, an adaptation of H.G. Bissinger's bestseller. Berg and Bissinger are cousins.

I’ll Watch281 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Sung Kang, Terry O'Quinn, Inbar Lavi
Fox Cancels Gang Related After One Season

Gang Related joins the ranks of one and done freshman shows. Fox has canceled the drama about an Los…

Terry O'Quinn, Ramon Rodriguez
On Fox's New Series Gang Related, Morality Is All Relative

At the end of the first episode of Fox's new drama Gang Related (Thursday, 9/8c), viewers may be lef…

Ramon Rodriguez
Fox's Gang Related Shows the Bad Side of Good Guys and the Heroic Side of Villains

Fox's upcoming drama Gang Related is out to break down stereotypes. The series, from the Fast and th…

Noah Bean
Nikita's Noah Bean on Ryan's Big Showdown with Amanda

Ryan's suspicions about The Shop proved correct, but it came at a price. On Friday's Nikita, Ryan (N…

Hayden Panettiere
Is Hayden Panettiere Wearing an Engagement Ring?

Hayden Panettiere turned heads at ABC's Upfront party Tuesday, and it wasn't just because of her cur…

Karl Urban, Michael Ealy
Fox Picks Up Almost Human, Gang Related, Rake and Sleepy Hollow

Fox has given series orders to dramas Almost Human, Gang Related, Rake and Sleepy Hollow, TVGuide.co…

Details

  • Birth Name: Javier Hernández Jr.
  • Birth Place: Montebello, CA
  • Birthday: February 20, 1978, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »