Jay Hernandez Celebrity Watchlist

Jay Hernandez

Birth Name: Javier Hernández Jr.

Birth Place: Montebello, CA

Birthday: February 20, 1978, Pisces

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(110 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

<em>Suicide Squad</em>

Suicide Squad's First Cast Photo Has Us Insanely Excited

Suicide Squad's Task Force X is coming together. The highly anticipated flick stars Jared Leto, Will Smith,Margot Robbie, Joel Kinnaman, Jai Courtney, Cara Delevingne, Adewale Akinnuoye-Agbaje, Jay Hernandez, Adam Beach and Karen Fukuhara as a group… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Gang Related First Look
02:58 — Executive Producer Brian Grazer and the cast give a sneak peek of the gritty new action-drama set on the streets of Los Angeles.
Season 1: Gang Related: Season 1 Trailer
01:33 — Every villain has a noble cause, and every hero has a dark side. In the gritty new action-drama GANG RELATED, Detective RYAN LOPEZ (Ramon Rodriguez (more…)
Season 1: Gang Related: Ramon Rodgriguez Trailer
05:42 — Every villain has a noble cause, and every hero has a dark side. In the gritty new action-drama GANG RELATED, Detective RYAN LOPEZ (Ramon Rodriguez (more…)
Suicide Squad - Trailer 3
02:31 — A secret government agency recruits imprisoned supervillains to execute dangerous black ops missions in exchange for clemency.

Watch See all »

Sat May 28 6:40am
The Rookie STZEN

Fact-based tale about Jim Morris, a high-school teacher and coach who makes it to the Major Leagues as a 35-year-old relief pitcher. A pitching phenom in his youth, Morris is convinced by the kids on his team to give the big leagues one more shot. Soon he (more…)

I’ll Watch193 Watching
Sun May 29 8:00pm
Friday Night Lights HBOSGe

A high-school football coach oversees this chronicle of a West Texas team's 1988 season. Tim McGraw's film debut. Peter Berg directed and wrote the script, an adaptation of H.G. Bissinger's bestseller. Berg and Bissinger are cousins.

I’ll Watch268 Watching
Mon May 30 6:10am
Max HBOSGe

A military dog named Max is adopted by his late handler's grieving family, and forms a close bond with the soldier's younger brother Justin. With the help of his canine friend, Justin explores the mystery of how his sibling died.

I’ll Watch49 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Sung Kang, Terry O'Quinn, Inbar Lavi
Fox Cancels Gang Related After One Season

Gang Related joins the ranks of one and done freshman shows. Fox has canceled the drama about an Los…

Terry O'Quinn, Ramon Rodriguez
On Fox's New Series Gang Related, Morality Is All Relative

At the end of the first episode of Fox's new drama Gang Related (Thursday, 9/8c), viewers may be lef…

Ramon Rodriguez
Fox's Gang Related Shows the Bad Side of Good Guys and the Heroic Side of Villains

Fox's upcoming drama Gang Related is out to break down stereotypes. The series, from the Fast and th…

Noah Bean
Nikita's Noah Bean on Ryan's Big Showdown with Amanda

Ryan's suspicions about The Shop proved correct, but it came at a price. On Friday's Nikita, Ryan (N…

Hayden Panettiere
Is Hayden Panettiere Wearing an Engagement Ring?

Hayden Panettiere turned heads at ABC's Upfront party Tuesday, and it wasn't just because of her cur…

Karl Urban, Michael Ealy
Fox Picks Up Almost Human, Gang Related, Rake and Sleepy Hollow

Fox has given series orders to dramas Almost Human, Gang Related, Rake and Sleepy Hollow, TVGuide.co…

Details

  • Birth Name: Javier Hernández Jr.
  • Birth Place: Montebello, CA
  • Birthday: February 20, 1978, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »