Jay Ellis Celebrity Watchlist

Jay Ellis

Birth Name: Wendell R. Ellis Jr.

Birth Place: Fort Sumter, South Carolina, United States

Birthday: December 27, 1981, Capricorn

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(4 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Lauren London and Jay Ellis

Exclusive: BET Sets The Game, Let's Stay Together Premieres

The Game and Let's Stay Together will return on Tuesday, March 26, TVGuide.com has learned exclusively. Check out all the Oscars fashion hits and misses The Game will kick off its sixth season with a special hour-long episode starting at 10/9c to mar… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Like Cotton Twines - Official Trailer
01:24 — Micah Brown (Jay Ellis), an American English teacher thought his life in Ghana was going to be serene and self satisfying until he discovers his stude (more…)
THE GAME
On the set of the rap star's video 'All That'
Jay Ellis Talks "The Game" Season 6 Premiere
HipHollywood sat down with 'The Game' newcomer Jay Ellis about what fans can expect from Season 6, including the season premiere Tuesday, March 26th o (more…)
Jay Ellis on What Makes a Good Boyfriend
The sexy star of 'The Game' opens up about good boyfriends, what text-only convos mean and more!

Watch See all »

Sun Oct 9 10:30pm
InsecureInsecure as F**kNew(Season 1, Episode 1) HBO

Two black women who are best friends navigate the pitfalls of their personal and professional lives in south Los Angeles in this comedy, which begins with Issa wondering if her relationship with her boyfriend is still worth the effort, while Molly's succes (more…)

I’ll Watch2 Watching
Mon Oct 10 12:30am
InsecureInsecure as F**k(Season 1, Episode 1) HBO

Two black women who are best friends navigate the pitfalls of their personal and professional lives in south Los Angeles in this comedy, which begins with Issa wondering if her relationship with her boyfriend is still worth the effort, while Molly's succes (more…)

I’ll Watch2 Watching
Mon Oct 10 3:30am
InsecureInsecure as F**k(Season 1, Episode 1) HBO

Two black women who are best friends navigate the pitfalls of their personal and professional lives in south Los Angeles in this comedy, which begins with Issa wondering if her relationship with her boyfriend is still worth the effort, while Molly's succes (more…)

I’ll Watch2 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Wendell R. Ellis Jr.
  • Birth Place: Fort Sumter, South Carolina, United States
  • Birthday: December 27, 1981, Capricorn
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

See which This Is Us star once bit a fan on the neck!

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind