Jay Ellis Celebrity Watchlist

Jay Ellis

Birth Name: Wendell R. Ellis Jr.

Birth Place: Fort Sumter, South Carolina, United States

Birthday: December 27, 1981, Capricorn

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(1 rating)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Lauren London and Jay Ellis

Exclusive: BET Sets The Game, Let's Stay Together Premieres

The Game and Let's Stay Together will return on Tuesday, March 26, TVGuide.com has learned exclusively. Check out all the Oscars fashion hits and misses The Game will kick off its sixth season with a special hour-long episode starting at 10/9c to mar… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

THE GAME
On the set of the rap star's video 'All That'
Jay Ellis Talks "The Game" Season 6 Premiere
HipHollywood sat down with 'The Game' newcomer Jay Ellis about what fans can expect from Season 6, including the season premiere Tuesday, March 26th o (more…)
Jay Ellis on What Makes a Good Boyfriend
The sexy star of 'The Game' opens up about good boyfriends, what text-only convos mean and more!
10 Things You Don't Know About Jay Ellis
HipHollywood caught up with Jay Ellis about his much buzzed about new role on BET's hit series 'The Game' and found out 10 interesting and fun facts a (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed May 11 11:00am
NCISRestless(Season 9, Episode 2) USA

A marine arrives at his homecoming party with a fatal stab wound, and the team is startled by his hidden past.

I’ll Watch4511 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Wendell R. Ellis Jr.
  • Birth Place: Fort Sumter, South Carolina, United States
  • Birthday: December 27, 1981, Capricorn
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »