Jay Ellis Celebrity Watchlist

Jay Ellis

Birth Name: Wendell R. Ellis Jr.

Birth Place: Fort Sumter, South Carolina, United States

Birthday: December 27, 1981, Capricorn

Profession: Actor

User Rating:5 out of 5 (1 rating)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Lauren London and Jay Ellis

Exclusive: BET Sets The Game, Let's Stay Together Premieres

The Game and Let's Stay Together will return on Tuesday, March 26, TVGuide.com has learned exclusively. Check out all the Oscars fashion hits and misses The Game will kick off its sixth season with a special hour-long episode starting at 10/9c to mar… Read more

Watch See all »

Wed Aug 5 8:00am
The GameThe Rules of the Game(Season 1, Episode 2) BET

Melanie is confronted at a party by a player's jealous wife and accused of trying to steal her man. Also, Derwin is led to believe he is going to get an endorsement deal.

Wed Aug 5 8:30am
The GameAway Game(Season 1, Episode 1) BET

Derwin invites Melanie to the team's first away game in Miami, but his teammates tell him he has to disinvite her out of fear that she will be a spy for the wives. Unbeknownst to Derwin, Melanie does go to Miami---and spies on him.

Wed Aug 5 9:03am
The GameGifted(Season 1, Episode 3) BET

A gift-giving competition breaks out among the top players after Melanie sends each team member a gift on behalf of Derwin; Melanie makes a new friend in her chemistry lab.

Details

  • Birth Name: Wendell R. Ellis Jr.
  • Birth Place: Fort Sumter, South Carolina, United States
  • Birthday: December 27, 1981, Capricorn
  • Profession: Actor
  • User Rating:5 out of 5 (1 rating)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »