Jay Ellis Celebrity Watchlist

Jay Ellis

Birth Name: Wendell R. Ellis Jr.

Birth Place: Fort Sumter, South Carolina, United States

Birthday: December 27, 1981, Capricorn

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(4 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Lauren London and Jay Ellis

Exclusive: BET Sets The Game, Let's Stay Together Premieres

The Game and Let's Stay Together will return on Tuesday, March 26, TVGuide.com has learned exclusively. Check out all the Oscars fashion hits and misses The Game will kick off its sixth season with a special hour-long episode starting at 10/9c to mar… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Like Cotton Twines - Official Trailer
01:24 — Micah Brown (Jay Ellis), an American English teacher thought his life in Ghana was going to be serene and self satisfying until he discovers his stude (more…)
THE GAME
On the set of the rap star's video 'All That'
Jay Ellis Talks "The Game" Season 6 Premiere
HipHollywood sat down with 'The Game' newcomer Jay Ellis about what fans can expect from Season 6, including the season premiere Tuesday, March 26th o (more…)
Jay Ellis on What Makes a Good Boyfriend
The sexy star of 'The Game' opens up about good boyfriends, what text-only convos mean and more!

Watch See all »

Tue Jul 26 3:00pm
NCISRestless(Season 9, Episode 2) USA

A marine arrives at his homecoming party with a fatal stab wound, and the team is startled by his hidden past.

I’ll Watch4515 Watching
Thu Jul 28 2:35am
The GameThe Wedding Night Episode(Season 8, Episode 1) BET

Chardonnay goes on an emotional roller-coaster ride after getting jilted at the altar in the Season 8 opener. Also: Kelly rebuffs Jason's declaration of love and tries to make amends with Chardonnay. Jason is torn between both women. Meanwhile, Pookie fulf (more…)

I’ll Watch180 Watching
Thu Jul 28 3:04am
The GameThe After the Wedding Night Episode BET

Dramas continue after Chardonnay gets jilted at the altar. Also: Malik connives to arrange football tryouts; and Keira and Blue's elopement plans hit a snag.

I’ll Watch20 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Wendell R. Ellis Jr.
  • Birth Place: Fort Sumter, South Carolina, United States
  • Birthday: December 27, 1981, Capricorn
  • Profession: Actor