Jay Ellis Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Wendell R. Ellis Jr.

Birth Place: Fort Sumter, South Carolina, United States

Birthday: December 27, 1981, Capricorn

Profession: Actor

User Rating:5 out of 5 (1 rating)

Your Rating:

Fast Facts

  • Due to his father's career in the air force, he attended 12 schools in 13 years.
  • Attended Concordia University on a basketball scholarship.
  • Completed college in three years.
  • Is co-owner of spin and Pilates health clubs in Louisiana.
  • Actively involved with the charities Miracles for Kids and Mind Matters.

Relationships

  • Wendell Ellis Sr. — Father
  • Paula Ellis — Mother

College

  • Concordia University, Portland, Oregon, United States (BA in Business)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop