Jay Ellis Celebrity Watchlist

Jay Ellis

Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Wendell R. Ellis Jr.

Birth Place: Fort Sumter, South Carolina, United States

Birthday: December 27, 1981, Capricorn

Profession: Actor

User Rating:5 out of 5 (1 rating)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Lauren London and Jay Ellis
Exclusive: BET Sets The Game, Let's Stay Together Premieres

The Game and Let's Stay Together will return on Tuesday, March 26, TVGuide.com has learned exclusive…

Watch See all »

Fri Mar 27 2:05am
The GameNever Surrender(Season 4, Episode 11) BET

Malik plans to end his affair with Parker; Tasha's lie about her relationship with Dante is exposed.

Sat Mar 28 2:05am
The GameDeath Becomes Her(Season 4, Episode 12) BET

Tasha meets a new guy (Mario Van Peebles) who reveals he's dying, so she helps him complete his bucket list; Malik learns his job is in jeopardy; Melanie and Derwin discuss having kids.

Mon Mar 30 12:00am
The GameThe Wedding Night Episode BET

Chardonnay's life upends after getting jilted at the altar in the Season 8 opener. Also: Kelly tries to make amends with Chardonnay.