Jay Ellis Celebrity Watchlist

Jay Ellis

Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Wendell R. Ellis Jr.

Birth Place: Fort Sumter, South Carolina, United States

Birthday: December 27, 1981, Capricorn

Profession: Actor

User Rating:5 out of 5 (1 rating)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Lauren London and Jay Ellis
Exclusive: BET Sets The Game, Let's Stay Together Premieres

The Game and Let's Stay Together will return on Tuesday, March 26, TVGuide.com has learned exclusive…

Watch See all »

Wed Apr 1 10:00pm
The GameThe Saber's Story(Season 8, Episode 4) BET

Acting on orders from the Sunbeams, Tasha tries to stop Chardonnay from suing Jason; Blue helps Keira organize her life; and Malik comes to terms with being on the third string.

Wed Apr 1 10:30pm
The GameActing Class and Rebound Ass(Season 8, Episode 5) BET

Keira and Malik share a moment at her acting class; Chardonnay's sorority sister plans to throw her a divorce party; and Kelly heads back to San Diego.

Wed Apr 1 11:00pm
The GameSexual Healing(Season 8, Episode 6) BET

Jason and Kelly's first date takes a weird sexual turn; and Keira and Malik's movie night also takes a weird sexual turn. In other events, Tasha tries to land Blue as a client.