Jay EllisCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Wendell R. Ellis Jr.

Birth Place: Fort Sumter, South Carolina, United States

Birthday: December 27, 1981, Capricorn

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (1 rating)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Lauren London and Jay Ellis
Exclusive: BET Sets The Game, Let's Stay Together Premieres

The Game and Let's Stay Together will return on Tuesday, March 26, TVGuide.com has learned…

Watch See all »

Fri Feb 27 7:30pm
The GameActing Class and Rebound Ass(Season 8, Episode 5) BET

Keira and Malik share a moment at her acting class; Chardonnay's sorority sister plans to throw her a divorce party; and Kelly heads back to San Diego.

Fri Feb 27 8:00pm
The GameSexual Healing(Season 8, Episode 6) BET

Jason and Kelly's first date takes a weird sexual turn; and Keira and Malik's movie night also takes a weird sexual turn. In other events, Tasha tries to land Blue as a client.

Sat Feb 28 2:05am
The GameHow to Lose All Your Phat in One Day(Season 6, Episode 8) BET

Malik hosts a party in a bid to attract investors for his business endeavor, only to change his entire approach after meeting an heiress. Elsewhere, Tasha's love life turns more and more complicated.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop