Jay Baruchel Celebrity Watchlist

Jay Baruchel

Birth Name: Jonathan Adam Saunders Baruchel

Birth Place: Ottawa, Ontario, Canada

Birthday: April 9, 1982, Aries

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(59 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jay Baruchel,<em> Man Seeking Woman</em>

The Man Seeking Woman Cast Reflects on Their Craziest Sex Scenes

In only two seasons, the cast of Man Seeking Woman has had to do an overwhelming amount of insane things - literally. As in, they've had to have sex with actual things sometimes. "[Jay Baruchel] has intercourse with an automobile," Britt Lower points… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

How to Train Your Dragon 2 - Trailer 1
01:57 — The thrilling second chapter of the epic "How to Train Your Dragon" trilogy brings us back to the fantastical world of Hiccup and Toothless five years (more…)
Goon - Red Band Trailer
02:32 — Labelled an outcast by his brainy family, a bouncer overcomes long odds to lead a team of under performing misfits to semi-pro hockey glory, beating t (more…)
Goon - Exclusive Red Band Clip - The Locker Room
01:59 — Labelled an outcast by his brainy family, a bouncer overcomes long odds to lead a team of under performing misfits to semi-pro hockey glory, beating t (more…)
Don Peyote - Trailer 1
02:47 — A midlife crisis over his upcoming wedding sends 32-year-old unemployed stoner Warren Allman on the drug trip of a lifetime in this off-the-wall comed (more…)

Watch See all »

Sat Aug 27 9:30am
She's Out of My League VH1

A kindhearted but socially awkward airport security agent wins the affections of a gorgeous party planner and vows to make the relationship work, despite the misgivings of his friends and family.

I’ll Watch496 Watching
Sat Aug 27 9:00pm
Knocked Up MOMAX

A mistake one-night stand becomes much more when a rising star TV personality realizes she's pregnant. A lifetime slacker is then thrust into responsibilities of fatherhood in this romp.

I’ll Watch753 Watching
Sun Aug 28 12:50am
Tropic Thunder HBOSGe

Actors playing U.S. soldiers in a war movie run afoul of real-life drug traders in the Vietnamese jungle.

I’ll Watch716 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Man Seeking Woman
The Man Seeking Woman Cast Proves Even Celebrities Get Starstruck

Don't let Jay Baruchel near Brian De Palma

Jay Baruchel and Claire Stollery
FXX Renews Jay Baruchel's Man Seeking Woman for Season 2

Get the details

Jay Baruchel
Jay Baruchel on His Surreal New Comedy Man Seeking Woman and Why You'll Never Know What He'll Do Next

Why he's not part of the Judd Apatow gang

Jay Baruchel
FXX Orders Jay Baruchel Comedy Man Seeking Woman

FXX has ordered 10 episodes of Man Seeking Woman, a half-hour comedy starring Jay Baruchel. The Unde…

Jay Baruchel
This Is the End's Jay Baruchel Lands Lead in FX Comedy Man Seeking Woman

Jay Baruchel has signed on to star in FX's comedy pilot Man Seeking Woman, TVGuide.com has learned.…

Robocop
Watch the First Trailer for Robocop Remake

It's been a decade since the last Robocop film — but is that a good thing?

Details

  • Birth Name: Jonathan Adam Saunders Baruchel
  • Birth Place: Ottawa, Ontario, Canada
  • Birthday: April 9, 1982, Aries
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Related Video

Jay Baruchel,<em> Man Seeking Woman</em>
The Man Seeking Woman Cast Reflects on Their Craziest Sex Scenes

Jay Baruchel, Eric Andre and Britt Lower discuss what it's like to have sex with a car, Santa Clause and more