Jay Baruchel Celebrity Watchlist

Jay Baruchel

Birth Name: Jonathan Adam Saunders Baruchel

Birth Place: Ottawa, Ontario, Canada

Birthday: April 9, 1982, Aries

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(59 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jay Baruchel,<em> Man Seeking Woman</em>

The Man Seeking Woman Cast Reflects on Their Craziest Sex Scenes

In only two seasons, the cast of Man Seeking Woman has had to do an overwhelming amount of insane things - literally. As in, they've had to have sex with actual things sometimes. "[Jay Baruchel] has intercourse with an automobile," Britt Lower points… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

My Weirdest Role: Jay Baruchel
01:35 — Jay Baruchel hung out backstage to tell us about the time he was almost the drummer in a Monkees reboot.
Thank You Notes: Paddington Bear, Benedict Cumberbatch
04:54 — Jimmy pens thank you notes to people who record concerts on phones, meat delivery trucks and other things.
The Sorcerer's Apprentice - Clip - Dragon Ring
00:53 — An average college student, or so it appears, is recruited by a sorcerer who gives him a course in the art and science of magic for a battle against t (more…)
The Sorcerer's Apprentice - Clip - Hungarian Mirror Trap
00:54 — An average college student, or so it appears, is recruited by a sorcerer who gives him a course in the art and science of magic for a battle against t (more…)

Watch See all »

Fri Sep 30 8:00pm
How to Train Your Dragon 2 FX

Dragons and vikings have finally made peace, but when the villainous Drago plots a massive invasion, it's up to Hiccup and Toothless to save the day. Meanwhile, Hiccup meets a dragon who shows him the world from a different point of view.

I’ll Watch160 Watching
Fri Sep 30 8:10pm
Tropic Thunder MAXEAL

Actors playing U.S. soldiers in a war movie run afoul of real-life drug traders in the Vietnamese jungle.

I’ll Watch718 Watching
Fri Sep 30 10:30pm
How to Train Your Dragon FX

A misfit Viking teen befriends a dragon, despite his tribe's tradition of dragon slaying, in this adaptation of the children's fantasy book by Cressida Cowell.

I’ll Watch811 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Man Seeking Woman
The Man Seeking Woman Cast Proves Even Celebrities Get Starstruck

Don't let Jay Baruchel near Brian De Palma

Jay Baruchel and Claire Stollery
FXX Renews Jay Baruchel's Man Seeking Woman for Season 2

Get the details

Jay Baruchel
Jay Baruchel on His Surreal New Comedy Man Seeking Woman and Why You'll Never Know What He'll Do Next

Why he's not part of the Judd Apatow gang

Jay Baruchel
FXX Orders Jay Baruchel Comedy Man Seeking Woman

FXX has ordered 10 episodes of Man Seeking Woman, a half-hour comedy starring Jay Baruchel. The Unde…

Jay Baruchel
This Is the End's Jay Baruchel Lands Lead in FX Comedy Man Seeking Woman

Jay Baruchel has signed on to star in FX's comedy pilot Man Seeking Woman, TVGuide.com has learned.…

Robocop
Watch the First Trailer for Robocop Remake

It's been a decade since the last Robocop film — but is that a good thing?

Details

  • Birth Name: Jonathan Adam Saunders Baruchel
  • Birth Place: Ottawa, Ontario, Canada
  • Birthday: April 9, 1982, Aries
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Related Video

Jay Baruchel,<em> Man Seeking Woman</em>
The Man Seeking Woman Cast Reflects on Their Craziest Sex Scenes

Jay Baruchel, Eric Andre and Britt Lower discuss what it's like to have sex with a car, Santa Clause and more