Jay Baruchel Celebrity Watchlist

Jay Baruchel

Birth Name: Jonathan Adam Saunders Baruchel

Birth Place: Ottawa, Ontario, Canada

Birthday: April 9, 1982, Aries

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(59 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jay Baruchel,<em> Man Seeking Woman</em>

The Man Seeking Woman Cast Reflects on Their Craziest Sex Scenes

In only two seasons, the cast of Man Seeking Woman has had to do an overwhelming amount of insane things - literally. As in, they've had to have sex with actual things sometimes. "[Jay Baruchel] has intercourse with an automobile," Britt Lower points… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Jay Baruchel & Dean Deblois On Recreating the Magic in 'How to Train Your Dragon 2' at WonderCon
06:40 — Director Dean DeBlois and Jay Baruchel of 'How to Train Your Dragon 2' discuss the upcoming sequel and the joy of working with a classic kid's film at (more…)
This Is the End - Seth Rogen, Jay Baruchel & Craig Robinson
05:35 — Seth Rogen, Jay Baruchel & Craig Robinson discuss the comedy 'This Is The End'.
Jay Baruchel Tried Online Dating On eHarmony
02:41 — Jay Baruchel tells Jimmy about his FXX show, Man Seeking Woman, and his own weird encounters with internet dating.
Jay Baruchel and America Ferrera On Smoking Quidditch in 'HTTYD2'
03:00 — Jay Baruchel and America Ferrera discuss their roles in the sequel to the animated classic 'How to Train Your Dragon'.

Watch See all »

Thu Aug 25 6:00pm
Robocop SPK

A Detroit cop is resurrected as a crimefighting cyborg, but his memories of his past life make him question his corrupt corporate overlords. Meanwhile, he seeks justice against the criminals who attacked him.

I’ll Watch45 Watching
Sat Aug 27 9:30am
She's Out of My League VH1

A kindhearted but socially awkward airport security agent wins the affections of a gorgeous party planner and vows to make the relationship work, despite the misgivings of his friends and family.

I’ll Watch496 Watching
Sat Aug 27 9:00pm
Knocked Up MOMAX

A mistake one-night stand becomes much more when a rising star TV personality realizes she's pregnant. A lifetime slacker is then thrust into responsibilities of fatherhood in this romp.

I’ll Watch753 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Man Seeking Woman
The Man Seeking Woman Cast Proves Even Celebrities Get Starstruck

Don't let Jay Baruchel near Brian De Palma

Jay Baruchel and Claire Stollery
FXX Renews Jay Baruchel's Man Seeking Woman for Season 2

Get the details

Jay Baruchel
Jay Baruchel on His Surreal New Comedy Man Seeking Woman and Why You'll Never Know What He'll Do Next

Why he's not part of the Judd Apatow gang

Jay Baruchel
FXX Orders Jay Baruchel Comedy Man Seeking Woman

FXX has ordered 10 episodes of Man Seeking Woman, a half-hour comedy starring Jay Baruchel. The Unde…

Jay Baruchel
This Is the End's Jay Baruchel Lands Lead in FX Comedy Man Seeking Woman

Jay Baruchel has signed on to star in FX's comedy pilot Man Seeking Woman, TVGuide.com has learned.…

Robocop
Watch the First Trailer for Robocop Remake

It's been a decade since the last Robocop film — but is that a good thing?

Details

  • Birth Name: Jonathan Adam Saunders Baruchel
  • Birth Place: Ottawa, Ontario, Canada
  • Birthday: April 9, 1982, Aries
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Related Video

Jay Baruchel,<em> Man Seeking Woman</em>
The Man Seeking Woman Cast Reflects on Their Craziest Sex Scenes

Jay Baruchel, Eric Andre and Britt Lower discuss what it's like to have sex with a car, Santa Clause and more