Jay Baruchel Celebrity Watchlist

Jay Baruchel

Birth Name: Jonathan Adam Saunders Baruchel

Birth Place: Ottawa, Ontario, Canada

Birthday: April 9, 1982, Aries

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.67 out of 5 (51 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jay Baruchel and Claire Stollery

FXX Renews Jay Baruchel's Man Seeking Woman for Season 2

FXX must like what it sees in Man Seeking Woman. The network renewed the freshman comedy for a 10-episode second season on Tuesday, Deadline reports. Starring Jay Baruchel as naïve twenty-something Josh, Man Seeking Woman is the sweet, but incredibly… Read more

Watch See all »

Wed Jun 3 6:15pm
Almost Famous SUNDe

A 15-year-old boy with an overprotective mother hits the road with an up-and-coming rock band in 1973 after being assigned to write an article for Rolling Stone magazine.

Sat Jun 6 8:30pm
Knocked Up ABCFAM

A mistake one-night stand becomes much more when a rising star TV personality realizes she's pregnant. A lifetime slacker is then thrust into responsibilities of fatherhood in this romp.

Sun Jun 7 6:00pm
Knocked Up ABCFAM

A mistake one-night stand becomes much more when a rising star TV personality realizes she's pregnant. A lifetime slacker is then thrust into responsibilities of fatherhood in this romp.

More NewsSee all »

Jay Baruchel
Jay Baruchel on His Surreal New Comedy Man Seeking Woman and Why You'll Never Know What He'll Do Next

Why he's not part of the Judd Apatow gang

Jay Baruchel
FXX Orders Jay Baruchel Comedy Man Seeking Woman

FXX has ordered 10 episodes of Man Seeking Woman, a half-hour comedy starring Jay Baruchel. The Unde…

Jay Baruchel
This Is the End's Jay Baruchel Lands Lead in FX Comedy Man Seeking Woman

Jay Baruchel has signed on to star in FX's comedy pilot Man Seeking Woman, TVGuide.com has learned.…

Robocop
Watch the First Trailer for Robocop Remake

It's been a decade since the last Robocop film — but is that a good thing?

Alison Pill and Jay Baruchel
Alison Pill and Jay Baruchel End Engagement

The Newsroom actress Alison Pill and Jay Baruchel have ended their engagement, US Weekly reports. Pi…

Alison Pill
The Newsroom's Alison Pill Accidentally Tweets Topless Photo of Herself

Looks like Alison Pill's role on The Newsroom is wearing off on her. The actress, who plays clumsy a…

Details

  • Birth Name: Jonathan Adam Saunders Baruchel
  • Birth Place: Ottawa, Ontario, Canada
  • Birthday: April 9, 1982, Aries
  • Profession: Actor
  • User Rating:4.67 out of 5 (51 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »