Javier Bardem Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Javier Ángel Encinas Bardem

Birth Place: Las Palmas de Gran Canaria, Gran Canaria, Canary Islands, Spain

Birthday: March 1, 1969, Pisces

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(94 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jon Voight (inset), Javier Bardem and Penelope Cruz

Jon Voight Calls Penelope Cruz and Javier Bardem "Ignorant" About Israel-Gaza

Jon Voight thinks that fellow actors Javier Bardem and Penelope Cruz should keep their mouths shut about the situation in the Middle East. After Bardem and Cruz signed a letter last week condemning Israel's attacks… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

No Country For Old Men - Trailer
02:26 — Acclaimed filmmakers Joel and Ethan Coen deliver their most gripping and ambitious film yet in this sizzling and supercharged action-thriller. When a (more…)
Skyfall
01:35 — In SKYFALL, Bond's loyalty to M is tested as her past comes back to haunt her. As MI6 comes under attack, 007 must track down and destroy the threat, (more…)
Skyfall
02:17 — In SKYFALL, Bond's loyalty to M is tested as her past comes back to haunt her. As MI6 comes under attack, 007 must track down and destroy the threat, (more…)
No Country For Old Men
00:59 — Acclaimed filmmakers Joel and Ethan Coen deliver their most gripping and ambitious film yet in this sizzling and supercharged action-thriller. When a (more…)

Watch See all »

Fri Feb 12 7:00pm
Collateral TNT

A character study-turned-thriller about a cabdriver who ferries a hit man on a late-night killing spree in Los Angeles. Foxx was nominated for Best Supporting Actor.

I’ll Watch362 Watching
Sat Feb 13 10:00am
Collateral TNT

A character study-turned-thriller about a cabdriver who ferries a hit man on a late-night killing spree in Los Angeles. Foxx was nominated for Best Supporting Actor.

I’ll Watch362 Watching
Thu Feb 18 6:00am
Skyfall USA

James Bond must defend his boss M after MI6 is attacked and disgraced by a mysterious villain named Silva. With only field agent Eve to help him, 007 races to defeat Silva and restore M's reputation.

I’ll Watch707 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Penelope Cruz and Javier Bardem
Report: What Did Penelope Cruz and Javier Bardem Name Their Daughter?

Have Penelope Cruz and Javier Bardem picked a name for their newborn daughter? The infamously privat…

Javier Bardem and Penelope Cruz
Penelope Cruz and Javier Bardem Welcome Baby Girl

The royal baby wasn't the only celebrity baby born Monday: Penelope Cruz and Javier Bardem welcomed…

Penelope Cruz and Javier Bardem
Report: Penelope Cruz and Javier Bardem Expecting Second Child

Penelope Cruz and Javier Bardem are expecting their second child, the New York Post's Page Six repor…

Ben Affleck
Oscar Surprises and Snubs: Silver Linings Playbook Is Golden, But Not Ben Affleck

"Ben Affleck got robbed."That's what newly minted Oscar nominee Bradley Cooper said on Thursday's To…

Anne Hathaway and Javier Bardem
5 More Rumored Glee Guest Stars Still Waiting for a Call From Ryan Murphy

Dear Bette Midler, don't hold your breath. The veteran actress revealed over the weekend that she is…

Bryan Cranston
Bryan Cranston, Ellen DeGeneres and More to Get Stars on Hollywood Walk of Fame

Bryan Cranston and Ellen DeGeneres are among the stars to be honored on Hollywood's Walk of Fame in…

Details

  • Birth Name: Javier Ángel Encinas Bardem
  • Birth Place: Las Palmas de Gran Canaria, Gran Canaria, Canary Islands, Spain
  • Birthday: March 1, 1969, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor