Javier Bardem Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Javier Ángel Encinas Bardem

Birth Place: Las Palmas de Gran Canaria, Gran Canaria, Canary Islands, Spain

Birthday: March 1, 1969, Pisces

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(94 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jon Voight (inset), Javier Bardem and Penelope Cruz

Jon Voight Calls Penelope Cruz and Javier Bardem "Ignorant" About Israel-Gaza

Jon Voight thinks that fellow actors Javier Bardem and Penelope Cruz should keep their mouths shut about the situation in the Middle East. After Bardem and Cruz signed a letter last week condemning Israel's attacks… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

This Week's Pop Latino: Big Moves from America Ferrera, Javier Bardem and Romeo Santos
01:21 — In this week's Pop Latino, host Jack Rico highlights the latest offerings from America Ferrera, Javier Bardem and Bachata superstar Romeo Santos.
The Gunman Movie Review by Betsy Sharkey
01:52 — Betsy Sharkey reviews 'The Guman' Starring Sean Penn, Idris Elba, and Javier Bardem.
Fassbender Blushes at the Counselor U.K. Premiere
02:38 — A cool Michael Fassbender is surrounded by cheetahs, trip wires, a slick Brad Pitt, a slinky Cameron Diaz, Javier Bardem with crazy hair and a lot mor (more…)

Watch See all »

Sun Aug 28 5:15pm
No Country for Old Men IFC

Set in 1980 West Texas a man finds a fortune in drug loot and tries to dodge a sheriff and a bounty hunter to recover it. Best Picture winner. Nominated for eight Oscars. Based on the Cormac McCarthy 2005 bestseller.

I’ll Watch788 Watching
Sun Aug 28 10:30pm
No Country for Old Men IFC

Set in 1980 West Texas a man finds a fortune in drug loot and tries to dodge a sheriff and a bounty hunter to recover it. Best Picture winner. Nominated for eight Oscars. Based on the Cormac McCarthy 2005 bestseller.

I’ll Watch788 Watching
Sat Sep 3 2:00am
The Counselor FX

A lawyer tries to make some fast cash by trafficking cocaine, but quickly gets in over his head when a shady character enters the picture.

I’ll Watch163 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Penelope Cruz and Javier Bardem
Report: What Did Penelope Cruz and Javier Bardem Name Their Daughter?

Have Penelope Cruz and Javier Bardem picked a name for their newborn daughter? The infamously privat…

Javier Bardem and Penelope Cruz
Penelope Cruz and Javier Bardem Welcome Baby Girl

The royal baby wasn't the only celebrity baby born Monday: Penelope Cruz and Javier Bardem welcomed…

Penelope Cruz and Javier Bardem
Report: Penelope Cruz and Javier Bardem Expecting Second Child

Penelope Cruz and Javier Bardem are expecting their second child, the New York Post's Page Six repor…

Ben Affleck
Oscar Surprises and Snubs: Silver Linings Playbook Is Golden, But Not Ben Affleck

"Ben Affleck got robbed."That's what newly minted Oscar nominee Bradley Cooper said on Thursday's To…

Anne Hathaway and Javier Bardem
5 More Rumored Glee Guest Stars Still Waiting for a Call From Ryan Murphy

Dear Bette Midler, don't hold your breath. The veteran actress revealed over the weekend that she is…

Bryan Cranston
Bryan Cranston, Ellen DeGeneres and More to Get Stars on Hollywood Walk of Fame

Bryan Cranston and Ellen DeGeneres are among the stars to be honored on Hollywood's Walk of Fame in…

Details

  • Birth Name: Javier Ángel Encinas Bardem
  • Birth Place: Las Palmas de Gran Canaria, Gran Canaria, Canary Islands, Spain
  • Birthday: March 1, 1969, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans