Javier Bardem Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Javier Ángel Encinas Bardem

Birth Place: Las Palmas de Gran Canaria, Gran Canaria, Canary Islands, Spain

Birthday: March 1, 1969, Pisces

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(94 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jon Voight (inset), Javier Bardem and Penelope Cruz

Jon Voight Calls Penelope Cruz and Javier Bardem "Ignorant" About Israel-Gaza

Jon Voight thinks that fellow actors Javier Bardem and Penelope Cruz should keep their mouths shut about the situation in the Middle East. After Bardem and Cruz signed a letter last week condemning Israel's attacks… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Ben Stiller Always Wanted Justin Bieber to Die in Zoolander 2
02:08 — Ben Stiller talks to Jimmy about having to fondle Pen lope Cruz in front of her husband, Javier Bardem, and why Justin Bieber had to die in Zoolander (more…)
Ben Stiller Always Wanted Justin Bieber to Die in Zoolander 2
02:07 — Ben Stiller talks to Jimmy about having to fondle Penélope Cruz in front of her husband, Javier Bardem, and why Justin Bieber had to die in Zoolander (more…)
Ben Stiller Always Wanted Justin Bieber to Die in Zoolander 2
02:07 — Ben Stiller talks to Jimmy about having to fondle Penélope Cruz in front of her husband, Javier Bardem, and why Justin Bieber had to die in Zoolander (more…)
No Country For Old Men - Trailer
02:26 — Acclaimed filmmakers Joel and Ethan Coen deliver their most gripping and ambitious film yet in this sizzling and supercharged action-thriller. When a (more…)

Watch See all »

Thu Feb 18 6:00am
Skyfall USA

James Bond must defend his boss M after MI6 is attacked and disgraced by a mysterious villain named Silva. With only field agent Eve to help him, 007 races to defeat Silva and restore M's reputation.

I’ll Watch708 Watching
Thu Feb 18 10:30pm
No Country for Old Men ENC

Set in 1980 West Texas a man finds a fortune in drug loot and tries to dodge a sheriff and a bounty hunter to recover it. Best Picture winner. Nominated for eight Oscars. Based on the Cormac McCarthy 2005 bestseller.

I’ll Watch764 Watching
Sat Feb 20 7:00pm
Skyfall ESQTV

James Bond must defend his boss M after MI6 is attacked and disgraced by a mysterious villain named Silva. With only field agent Eve to help him, 007 races to defeat Silva and restore M's reputation.

I’ll Watch708 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Penelope Cruz and Javier Bardem
Report: What Did Penelope Cruz and Javier Bardem Name Their Daughter?

Have Penelope Cruz and Javier Bardem picked a name for their newborn daughter? The infamously privat…

Javier Bardem and Penelope Cruz
Penelope Cruz and Javier Bardem Welcome Baby Girl

The royal baby wasn't the only celebrity baby born Monday: Penelope Cruz and Javier Bardem welcomed…

Penelope Cruz and Javier Bardem
Report: Penelope Cruz and Javier Bardem Expecting Second Child

Penelope Cruz and Javier Bardem are expecting their second child, the New York Post's Page Six repor…

Ben Affleck
Oscar Surprises and Snubs: Silver Linings Playbook Is Golden, But Not Ben Affleck

"Ben Affleck got robbed."That's what newly minted Oscar nominee Bradley Cooper said on Thursday's To…

Anne Hathaway and Javier Bardem
5 More Rumored Glee Guest Stars Still Waiting for a Call From Ryan Murphy

Dear Bette Midler, don't hold your breath. The veteran actress revealed over the weekend that she is…

Bryan Cranston
Bryan Cranston, Ellen DeGeneres and More to Get Stars on Hollywood Walk of Fame

Bryan Cranston and Ellen DeGeneres are among the stars to be honored on Hollywood's Walk of Fame in…