Javier Bardem Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Javier Ángel Encinas Bardem

Birth Place: Las Palmas de Gran Canaria, Gran Canaria, Canary Islands, Spain

Birthday: March 1, 1969, Pisces

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.39 out of 5 (93 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jon Voight (inset), Javier Bardem and Penelope Cruz
Jon Voight Calls Penelope Cruz and Javier Bardem "Ignorant" About Israel-Gaza

Jon Voight thinks that fellow actors Javier Bardem and Penelope Cruz should keep their mou…

Penelope Cruz and Javier Bardem
Report: What Did Penelope Cruz and Javier Bardem Name Their Daughter?

Have Penelope Cruz and Javier Bardem picked a name for their newborn daughter? The infamou…

Watch See all »

Wed Mar 4 12:30am
No Country for Old Men TCM

The Coen Brothers' Best Picture winner is a mesmerizing and violent crime opus set in 1980 West Texas, where a man (Josh Brolin) finds a fortune in drug loot, and tries to dodge a sheriff and a bounty hunter (Javier Bardem) out to recover it. Tommy Lee Jon (more…)

Wed Mar 4 11:05am
The Counselor MOMAX

A lawyer tries to make some fast cash by trafficking cocaine, but quickly gets in over his head when a shady character enters the picture.

Sat Mar 7 5:25pm
The Counselor MOMAX

A lawyer tries to make some fast cash by trafficking cocaine, but quickly gets in over his head when a shady character enters the picture.

Shop