Javier Bardem Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Javier Ángel Encinas Bardem

Birth Place: Las Palmas de Gran Canaria, Gran Canaria, Canary Islands, Spain

Birthday: March 1, 1969, Pisces

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.39 out of 5 (93 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jon Voight (inset), Javier Bardem and Penelope Cruz
Jon Voight Calls Penelope Cruz and Javier Bardem "Ignorant" About Israel-Gaza

Jon Voight thinks that fellow actors Javier Bardem and Penelope Cruz should keep their mou…

Penelope Cruz and Javier Bardem
Report: What Did Penelope Cruz and Javier Bardem Name Their Daughter?

Have Penelope Cruz and Javier Bardem picked a name for their newborn daughter? The infamou…

Watch See all »

Sat Mar 7 5:25pm
The Counselor MOMAXe

A lawyer tries to make some fast cash by trafficking cocaine, but quickly gets in over his head when a shady character enters the picture.

Tue Mar 10 1:10pm
The Counselor MOMAXe

A lawyer tries to make some fast cash by trafficking cocaine, but quickly gets in over his head when a shady character enters the picture.

Fri Mar 13 9:30am
Collateral TBS

Director Michael Mann's crackling good character study-cum-thriller about a cabdriver (Jamie Foxx) who ferries a hit man (Tom Cruise) on a late-night killing spree in Los Angeles. Foxx was nominated for Best Supporting Actor. Annie: Jada Pinkett Smith. Fan (more…)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop