Jason Watkins Celebrity Watchlist

Jason Watkins

Birth Name: Jason Barrington Watkins

Birth Place: Albrighton, Wolverhampton, England

Birthday: July 30, 1963, Leo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(0 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Dr. Who

Scarier Cybermen and 6 More Ways Neil Gaiman Honors Doctor Who

Neil Gaiman is a Whovian at heart, and it's never more clear than in the episodes he writes for Doctor Who. Doctor Who's Jenna-Louise Coleman on Clara's relationship with the TARDIS Following the success of "The Doctor's Wife" two years ago, Gaiman… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Thanks for the Memories
01:13 — Before the Final Season, take a look back at some of the most memorable moments in Downton Abbey history.
The Final Season: A First Look
01:01 — Get a first look at The Final Season of Downton Abbey!
Downton Abbey The Final Season
The year is 1925. Momentous changes threaten the great house, its owners and its servants, while past scandals continue to loom. Return to the sumptuo (more…)
Downton Abbey The Final Season
The year is 1925. Momentous changes threaten the great house, its owners and its servants, while past scandals continue to loom. Return to the sumptuo (more…)

Watch See all »

Thu Aug 4 6:00am
Bridget Jones: The Edge of Reason OXYGN

Sequel in which Bridget worries about her relationship with Darcy and is upset when work reunites her with the womanizing Daniel.

I’ll Watch97 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Jason Barrington Watkins
  • Birth Place: Albrighton, Wolverhampton, England
  • Birthday: July 30, 1963, Leo
  • Profession: Actor