Jason Watkins Celebrity Watchlist

Jason Watkins

Birth Name: Jason Barrington Watkins

Birth Place: Albrighton, Wolverhampton, England

Birthday: July 30, 1963, Leo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(0 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Dr. Who

Scarier Cybermen and 6 More Ways Neil Gaiman Honors Doctor Who

Neil Gaiman is a Whovian at heart, and it's never more clear than in the episodes he writes for Doctor Who. Doctor Who's Jenna-Louise Coleman on Clara's relationship with the TARDIS Following the success of "The Doctor's Wife" two years ago, Gaiman… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Season 4 Preview
01:34 — A juicy trailer gives some hints about what's in store for the residents of Downton Abbey in Season 4.
New Characters
05:01 — Get a sneak peek at the new characters coming to Downton Abbey in Season 5. New love interests and past romances--young and old--descend on Downton an (more…)
A Look Back At Season 1
02:54 — Before the multiple Emmy winner "Downton Abbey" resumes the story of aristocrats and servants during the tumultuous World War I era, catch up on all o (more…)
New Characters
02:02 — From PBS and Masterpiece: Downton Abbey’s cast and creators talk about the new characters coming to Season 4. Michelle Dockery (Lady Mary), Rob James- (more…)

Watch See all »

Thu Oct 13 10:00am
Doctor WhoNightmare in Silver(Season 7, Episode 13) BBC

The Doctor and Clara arrive at the dilapidated theme park Hedgewick's World and are confronted by the Cybermen.

I’ll Watch333 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Jason Barrington Watkins
  • Birth Place: Albrighton, Wolverhampton, England
  • Birthday: July 30, 1963, Leo
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

The cast of The Exorcist shares their celebrity crushes

You'll never guess who Geena Davis was into in college