Jason Watkins Celebrity Watchlist

Jason Watkins

Birth Name: Jason Barrington Watkins

Birth Place: Albrighton, Wolverhampton, England

Birthday: July 30, 1963, Leo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(0 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Dr. Who

Scarier Cybermen and 6 More Ways Neil Gaiman Honors Doctor Who

Neil Gaiman is a Whovian at heart, and it's never more clear than in the episodes he writes for Doctor Who. Doctor Who's Jenna-Louise Coleman on Clara's relationship with the TARDIS Following the success of "The Doctor's Wife" two years ago, Gaiman… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Season 4 Preview
01:34 — A juicy trailer gives some hints about what's in store for the residents of Downton Abbey in Season 4.
New Characters
05:01 — Get a sneak peek at the new characters coming to Downton Abbey in Season 5. New love interests and past romances--young and old--descend on Downton an (more…)
A Look Back At Season 1
02:54 — Before the multiple Emmy winner "Downton Abbey" resumes the story of aristocrats and servants during the tumultuous World War I era, catch up on all o (more…)
New Characters
02:02 — From PBS and Masterpiece: Downton Abbey’s cast and creators talk about the new characters coming to Season 4. Michelle Dockery (Lady Mary), Rob James- (more…)

Watch See all »

Mon Sep 26 3:00am
The Golden Compass Syfy

The adventures of a brave orphan girl who goes on an epic quest in an alternate world to rescue a kidnapped friend.

I’ll Watch530 Watching
Wed Sep 28 12:40am
Tomorrow Never Dies STZEN

A slam-bang James Bond adventure pits 007 (Pierce Brosnan) against a crazed media mogul who has instigated a military crisis between Great Britain and China. Michelle Yeoh and Teri Hatcher are the film's "Bond girls." The 18th chapter in the Bond series wa (more…)

I’ll Watch360 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Jason Barrington Watkins
  • Birth Place: Albrighton, Wolverhampton, England
  • Birthday: July 30, 1963, Leo
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet