Jason Sudeikis Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Daniel Jason Sudeikis

Birth Place: Fairfax, Virginia, United States

Birthday: September 18, 1975, Virgo

Profession: Actor, Comedian

TV Guide Rating:(72 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

<em>Son of Zorn</em>

The Son of Zorn Cast Shares Their Ideal Animated Hook-Up Partner

Son of Zorn, Fox's upcoming hybrid animated/live-action sitcom, is the story of a warrior from a faraway island in the Pacific Ocean who's come to Orange County, Calif., to reconnect with his son and wife. Zorn, voiced by Jason Sudeikis, is a fierce… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Hall Pass - Clip - I Pretend to Be Asleep
01:00 — A married man is granted the opportunity to have an affair by his wife. Joined in the fun by his best pal, things get a little out of control when bot (more…)
We're the Millers - Trailer 1
02:33 — David Burke (Jason Sudeikis) is a small-time pot dealer whose clientele includes chefs and soccer moms, but no kids-after all, he has his scruples. So (more…)
We're the Millers - Red Band Trailer
03:01 — David Burke (Jason Sudeikis) is a small-time pot dealer whose clientele includes chefs and soccer moms, but no kids-after all, he has his scruples. So (more…)
Movie 43 - Red Band Trailer
02:27 — Warning: This movie is not for the weak-stomached, faint of heart, or easily offended. In Movie 43, comedy is served steaming hot by director Peter F (more…)

Watch See all »

Thu Aug 25 11:00am
The Cleveland ShowGone With the Wind(Season 1, Episode 17) TBS

Cleveland's high cholesterol level leads to a high-fiber diet that causes intestinal distress, which Cleveland uses to his advantage. Meanwhile, the visiting Quagmire (voice of series cocreator Seth MacFarlane) has unsettling news for Cleveland.

I’ll Watch37 Watching
Thu Aug 25 11:30am
The Cleveland ShowBrotherly Love(Season 1, Episode 18) TBS

Cleveland Jr. challenges Stoolbend hip-hop king Kenny West (voice of Kanye West) to a rap showdown to win the heart of a girl (voice of Taraji P. Henson). Meanwhile, Terry and Cleveland go into business together.

I’ll Watch50 Watching
Thu Aug 25 9:30pm
The Cleveland ShowDancing With the Stools(Season 3, Episode 10) TOON

Donna recruits Cleveland Jr. to be her partner for Stoolbend's annual ballroom-dancing contest, and he responds by telling her that he's in love with her. Meanwhile, Roberta babysits Rallo for a week and learns a lesson about domestic responsibilities.

I’ll Watch89 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Daniel Jason Sudeikis
  • Birth Place: Fairfax, Virginia, United States
  • Birthday: September 18, 1975, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor, Comedian

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay