Jason Sudeikis Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Daniel Jason Sudeikis

Birth Place: Fairfax, Virginia, United States

Birthday: September 18, 1975, Virgo

Profession: Actor, Comedian

TV Guide Rating:(72 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

<em>Son of Zorn</em>

Son of Zorn: Defending the Office Fridge Against Invaders from Across the Hall

Son of Zorn draws a lot of its comedy from cartoon barbarian Zorn's (voiced by Jason Sudeikis) struggles to adapt to the real world. It's not easy for a seven-foot-tall furry-briefed warrior to integrate into a society that doesn't value his ability… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Zorn Has No Idea What He Is Doing from "Defender of Teen Love"
00:48 — Linda has a talk with Zorn about his job performance.
The Stone Of Sight from "Defender of Teen Love"
01:26 — Zorn shows Alangulon the stone of sight.
An Anger Ride from "Defender of Teen Love"
01:52 — Edie asks Zorn to move his old boxes out of the garage so Craig can mount their bicycles on the wall.
Preview: "The Wild Guess Express"
00:20 — When Todd suffers from major remorse over recent actions, Tandy tries to lift his best friend’s spirits – even if it requires a few white lies.

Watch See all »

Sat Oct 1 5:00am
The Cleveland ShowCleveland Jr.'s Cherry Bomb(Season 1, Episode 5) TOON

Cleveland's effort to warn Roberta about the dangers of sex falls flat, but Cleveland Jr. gets the message and takes a "purity pledge" at church. Glenn Howerton provides the voice of the Reverend.

I’ll Watch42 Watching
Sat Oct 1 1:00pm
The Campaign TBS

Two powerful CEOs attempt to turn a tourism-center director into a viable political candidate in order to defeat the blundering congressman of a crucial North Carolina district.

I’ll Watch205 Watching
Sun Oct 2 9:30pm
The Last Man on EarthThe Wild Guess ExpressNew(Season 3, Episode 2) FOX

Todd is filled with remorse in the wake of all the recent chaos, so Phil tries to boost his morale, even it means stretching the truth.

I’ll Watch31 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Jason Sudeikis
Son of Zorn: How Jason Sudeikis Becomes Zorn

The voice of the animated barbarian takes us behind the curtain

<em>Son of Zorn</em>
Son of Zorn Is an Animated Twist on the Manly Man Sitcom

The live-action/animated hybrid is a clever twist on old tropes

<em>Son of Zorn</em>
The Son of Zorn Cast Shares Their Ideal Animated Hook-Up Partner

Don't act like you never thought about it

Will Forte and Jason Sudeikis,<em> The Last Man on Earth</em>
The Last Man on Earth Mega Buzz: Can Tandy Save Mike?

Warning: The finale gets dark

Will Forte and Jason Sudeikis, <em>The Last Man on Earth</em>
The Last Man on Earth Mega Buzz: Phil and Mike's Rivalry Is Just Getting Started

Will Forte previews what's next

Jason Sudeikis, <em>The Last Man on Earth</em>
The Last Man on Earth Exclusive: See Jason Sudeikis Finally Make It to Earth!

But unfortunately, there's a catch

Details

  • Birth Name: Daniel Jason Sudeikis
  • Birth Place: Fairfax, Virginia, United States
  • Birthday: September 18, 1975, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor, Comedian

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

The cast of The Exorcist shares their celebrity crushes

You'll never guess who Geena Davis was into in college