Jason Sudeikis Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Daniel Jason Sudeikis

Birth Place: Fairfax, Virginia, United States

Birthday: September 18, 1975, Virgo

Profession: Actor, Comedian

TV Guide Rating:(72 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Will Forte and Jason Sudeikis,<em> The Last Man on Earth</em>

The Last Man on Earth Mega Buzz: Can Tandy Save Mike?

Fair warning: For a comedy, The Last Man on Earth's season finale is pretty morbid. After Mike (Jason Sudeikis) skips town, it's up to Phil Tandy (Will Forte) to track down his apparently dying brother at their childhood home. Once reunited, Mike an… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Mother's Day - Trailer
01:29 — "Mother's Day" is the latest star studded ensemble comedy from director Garry Marshall ("Pretty Woman," "Valentine's Day"). Bringing together Jennife (more…)
Go Behind-the-Scenes of 'Angry Birds Movie' With Jason Sudeikis As He Channels His Inner Red Bird
01:28 — 'The Angry Birds Movie' is available digitally July 29 and on Blu-ray/DVD on August 16.
Go Behind-the-Scenes of 'Angry Birds Movie' With Jason Sudeikis As He Channels His Inner Cardinal
01:27 — 'The Angry Birds Movie' is available digitally July 29 and on Blu-ray/DVD on August 16.
Masterminds - Trailer
02:30 — In this action comedy based on true events, directed by Jared Hess (Napoleon Dynamite Nacho Libre), David Ghantt (Zach Galifianakis) discovers the tru (more…)

Watch See all »

Sun Jul 31 8:00pm
We're the Millers TBS

A low-level pot dealer is forced to retrieve a big drug shipment from Mexico in order to pay off a debt to his supplier, and he gets a stripper and two teens to pose as his family during the trip.

I’ll Watch581 Watching
Sun Jul 31 10:30pm
Horrible Bosses TBS

Hard-drinking friends Nick, Kurt and Dale plot to kill their overbearing bosses with the help of a fast-talking ex-con.

I’ll Watch515 Watching
Mon Aug 1 7:10pm
Horrible Bosses 2 MOMAX

This follow-up to the employee-revenge comedy finds Dale, Kurt and Nick attempting to be their own bosses with a new entrepreneurial venture. When a slick investor steals their idea, the guys return to their criminal ways to get back at him.

I’ll Watch87 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Daniel Jason Sudeikis
  • Birth Place: Fairfax, Virginia, United States
  • Birthday: September 18, 1975, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor, Comedian

Trending TonightSee all »