Jason Sudeikis Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Daniel Jason Sudeikis

Birth Place: Fairfax, Virginia, United States

Birthday: September 18, 1975, Virgo

Profession: Actor, Comedian

TV Guide Rating:(72 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jason Sudeikis

Son of Zorn: How Jason Sudeikis Becomes Zorn

On Fox's new live-action/animated hybrid sitcom Son of Zorn, Saturday Night Live alum Jason Sudeikis provides his baritone voice to Zorn, a He-Man-like warrior from the island of Zephyria who moves to Orange County, Calif. to rekindle his relationshi… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Zorn Is Coming Home
00:30 — Don't miss FOX's All-new hybrid animation/live action-comedy, SON OF ZORN, Sundays on FOX!
The Kristen Schaal Show: Part 2
01:45 — Kristen Schaal sits down for an intriguing discussion with Will Forte about season 2 of THE LAST MAN ON EARTH.
Throats, Balls, Eyes, And Butts from "General Breast Theme with Cobras"
01:30 — The gang panics when the armed sailors arrive at the beach.
The Pros And Cons
01:10 — The cast discuss the pros and cons of having someone like Zorn in their life.

Watch See all »

Mon Sep 26 1:00am
The Cleveland ShowWheel!Of!Family!(Season 4, Episode 23) TOON

In the Season 4 finale, Freight Train takes the unathletic Junior to the YMCA, where the teen shows a remarkable talent for pole dancing.

I’ll Watch449 Watching
Mon Sep 26 12:00pm
The Cleveland ShowFrapp Attack(Season 3, Episode 16) TBS

After Donna becomes jealous when Cleveland gets too close to a female coworker, a music video made from footage of his workplace shenanigans goes viral and attracts the attention of a big-time music producer. He's attracted to Donna as well, making Clevela (more…)

I’ll Watch89 Watching
Mon Sep 26 12:30pm
The Cleveland ShowAmerican Prankster(Season 3, Episode 17) TBS

Rallo goes overboard with one of his pranks, and Cleveland Jr. is kicked out of the scouts as a result. So Cleveland threatens to send Rallo to juvenile detention.

I’ll Watch115 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Daniel Jason Sudeikis
  • Birth Place: Fairfax, Virginia, United States
  • Birthday: September 18, 1975, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor, Comedian

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet