Jason Sudeikis Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Daniel Jason Sudeikis

Birth Place: Fairfax, Virginia, United States

Birthday: September 18, 1975, Virgo

Profession: Actor, Comedian

TV Guide Rating:(72 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jason Sudeikis

Son of Zorn: How Jason Sudeikis Becomes Zorn

On Fox's new live-action/animated hybrid sitcom Son of Zorn, Saturday Night Live alum Jason Sudeikis provides his baritone voice to Zorn, a He-Man-like warrior from the island of Zephyria who moves to Orange County, Calif. to rekindle his relationshi… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Adam Levine Monologue
05:24 — SNL host Adam Levine is petitioned by Andy Samberg, Cameron Diaz and Jerry Seinfeld to join their team for mentoring, ala Adam's role on "The Voice."
Cold Opening: Super Bowl Blackout
05:37 — The CBS broadcast team struggles to get through the unexpected stadium blackout during Super Bowl 47.
Weekend Update: Stephen A. Smith
02:50 — On NBA's All-Star weekend, ESPN analyst Stephen A. Smith weighs in on the Los Angeles Lakers' woes.
Z-Shirt
01:26 — A promo for a 1990's t-shirt company gets out of hand when one of the actors in the commercial cannot cut to the chase.

Watch See all »

Tue Sep 27 5:00am
The Cleveland ShowPilot(Season 1, Episode 1) TOON

In the pilot of this "Family Guy" spin-off, Cleveland (voice of Mike Henry) leaves Quahog with Cleveland Jr. for California. But he gets only as far his hometown, Stoolbend, Va., where he runs into his high-school flame, Donna Tubbs (Sanaa Lathan), a singl (more…)

I’ll Watch125 Watching
Tue Sep 27 11:00am
The Cleveland ShowB.M.O.C.(Season 3, Episode 18) TBS

It's homecoming weekend at Cleveland's alma mater, so he volunteers to take Roberta on a college visit so he can relive his college days. But he gets a less-than-brotherly welcome from his fraternity chapter. Meanwhile, Rallo helps Cleveland Jr. learn to s (more…)

I’ll Watch78 Watching
Tue Sep 27 11:30am
The Cleveland ShowJesus Walks(Season 3, Episode 19) TBS

A devout choir girl (voice of Fergie) catches Cleveland Jr.'s eye, so he volunteers for a church trip to be in her good graces. But another choir member questions his religious fervor. Meanwhile, Donna's former boyfriend returns from Iraq and discovers tha (more…)

I’ll Watch140 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Daniel Jason Sudeikis
  • Birth Place: Fairfax, Virginia, United States
  • Birthday: September 18, 1975, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor, Comedian

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Sterling K. Brown, <em>This Is Us</em>
This Is Us Cast Reveals Their Craziest Fan Encounters

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind