Jason Sudeikis Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Daniel Jason Sudeikis

Birth Place: Fairfax, Virginia, United States

Birthday: September 18, 1975, Virgo

Profession: Actor, Comedian

User Rating:4.11 out of 5 (65 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Mike O'Brien, J.K. Simmons
SNL Rewrites Rap History with The Jay Z Story; J.K. Simmons Mocks Whiplash Character

Plus: Teacher Snow Day!

Olivia Wilde
Olivia Wilde Breastfeeds Her Son in Glamour

Olivia Wilde used a recent photoshoot for Glamour to make a political statement. In the magazine's S…

Peter Dinklage
Top Videos: Walter White vs. Rick Grimes Rap Battle, Law & Order: Game of Thrones

This week, Epic Rap Battles of History pitted Breaking Bad's Walter White against The Walking Dead's…

Olivia Wilde, Jason Sudeikis
Olivia Wilde, Jason Sudeikis Welcome Baby Boy

Olivia Wilde and Jason Sudeikis welcomed their first child, a baby boy named Otis Alexander, last Su…

LaKendra Tookes, Leslie Jones
Saturday Night Live Adds Two Black Female Writers

In addition to adding Sasheer Zamata to its cast, Saturday Night Live has hired two new black female…

Saturday Night Live
Inside the New Saturday Night Live

Live from New York, it's…NBC's hottest show? After nearly 40 years on the air and countless cast cha…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Beard or No Beard: Which Is Hotter?

Vote for which Hollywood hunks letter better scruffy than smooth

The Best SNL Cast Members of All Time

Check out the cast members that have left the biggest mark on NBC's late-night institution

Watch See all »

Fri Mar 27 5:00am
The Cleveland ShowDancing With the Stools(Season 3, Episode 10) TOON

Donna recruits Cleveland Jr. to be her partner for Stoolbend's annual ballroom-dancing contest, and he responds by telling her that he's in love with her. Meanwhile, Roberta babysits Rallo for a week and learns a lesson about domestic responsibilities.

Fri Mar 27 11:30am
The Cleveland ShowA Short Story and a Tall Tale(Season 2, Episode 13) TBS

NBA stars visit Stoolbend to pay back Cleveland for his trash talk at a game he attended in L.A.; Rallo befriends a little person he mistakes for a child. NBA stars having voice cameos include LeBron James, Kevin Garnett, Dwight Howard, Shaquille O'Neal, S (more…)

Fri Mar 27 9:00pm
The Cleveland Show'Til Deaf(Season 3, Episode 12) TOON

A hunting accident leaves Cleveland partially deaf, so he decides to simply agree with all of Donna's ideas. And Donna, who's having a midlife crisis, decides to go back to school. Meanwhile, Roberta runs against Cleveland Jr. for student-body president.