Jason Sudeikis Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Daniel Jason Sudeikis

Birth Place: Fairfax, Virginia, United States

Birthday: September 18, 1975, Virgo

Profession: Actor, Comedian

User Rating:4.11 out of 5 (65 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Mike O'Brien, J.K. Simmons
SNL Rewrites Rap History with The Jay Z Story; J.K. Simmons Mocks Whiplash Character

Plus: Teacher Snow Day!

Olivia Wilde
Olivia Wilde Breastfeeds Her Son in Glamour

Olivia Wilde used a recent photoshoot for Glamour to make a political statement. In the magazine's S…

Peter Dinklage
Top Videos: Walter White vs. Rick Grimes Rap Battle, Law & Order: Game of Thrones

This week, Epic Rap Battles of History pitted Breaking Bad's Walter White against The Walking Dead's…

Olivia Wilde, Jason Sudeikis
Olivia Wilde, Jason Sudeikis Welcome Baby Boy

Olivia Wilde and Jason Sudeikis welcomed their first child, a baby boy named Otis Alexander, last Su…

LaKendra Tookes, Leslie Jones
Saturday Night Live Adds Two Black Female Writers

In addition to adding Sasheer Zamata to its cast, Saturday Night Live has hired two new black female…

Saturday Night Live
Inside the New Saturday Night Live

Live from New York, it's…NBC's hottest show? After nearly 40 years on the air and countless cast cha…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Beard or No Beard: Which Is Hotter?

Vote for which Hollywood hunks letter better scruffy than smooth

The Best SNL Cast Members of All Time

Check out the cast members that have left the biggest mark on NBC's late-night institution

Watch See all »

Wed Apr 1 5:00am
The Cleveland ShowFrapp Attack(Season 3, Episode 16) TOON

After Donna becomes jealous when Cleveland gets too close to a female coworker, a music video made from footage of his workplace shenanigans goes viral and attracts the attention of a big-time music producer. He's attracted to Donna as well, making Clevela (more…)

Wed Apr 1 7:00am
Epic HBOEAL

A teenage girl gets shrunk down to tiny size and befriends a group of diminutive people known as the Leaf Men who are fighting to defend their forest from evil creatures.

Wed Apr 1 11:30am
The Cleveland ShowThe Way the Cookie Crumbles(Season 2, Episode 16) TBS

Cleveland helps his parents (voices of Craig Robinson and Frances Callier) track down the con man who stole their life savings (and Cleveland's childhood possessions). Meanwhile, Rallo decides to become a commentator and a stand-up comic after getting a to (more…)