Jason Segel Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Jason Jordan Segel

Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States

Birthday: January 18, 1980, Capricorn

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(261 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Kermit and Gonzo, The Muppets

5 Things That Need to Be on ABC's The Muppets or Else

After 17 years away from the small screen, The Muppets are returning to TV this fall on ABC. We already know how the show is gonna be different from the classic '70s variety series -- a mockumentary format with the gang putting on a late-night show -… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Despicable Me - Trailer 3
02:43 — A trio of orphan girls cause the normally deplorable Gru to rethink his plan to steal the moon.
Despicable Me - It's So Fluffy
00:54 — A trio of orphan girls cause the normally deplorable Gru to rethink his plan to steal the moon.
Despicable Me - Exclusive Featurette - Roundtable With Writers from "the Simpsons" and "Family Guy"
07:05 — A trio of orphan girls cause the normally deplorable Gru to rethink his plan to steal the moon.
The Muppets - Trailer 1
01:31 — With the help of three fans, the Muppets must reunite in order to save their old studio from a greedy oil tycoon.

Watch See all »

Sat Aug 27 1:00am
How I Met Your MotherThe Stinson Missile Crisis(Season 7, Episode 4) WGN

Robin gets therapy by order of the court when she assaults a woman out to sabotage Barney's relationship; and Ted gets overly involved in Lily's pregnancy.

I’ll Watch767 Watching
Sat Aug 27 3:00am
How I Met Your MotherVesuvius(Season 9, Episode 19) TVLAND

Lily and Robin have a wedding-day disagreement; Barney is fit to be tied over what suit to wear; and the gang screens a film Ted told them not to watch.

I’ll Watch1388 Watching
Sat Aug 27 3:30am
How I Met Your MotherDaisy(Season 9, Episode 20) TVLAND

Marshall recruits Ted and Barney to help him to get to the bottom of the mystery of where Lily disappeared to when she bolted in the middle of their argument.

I’ll Watch1088 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Ellen DeGeneres, Nicki Minaj
Top Videos: Britney Spears Joins Tinder, Ellen Does "Anaconda"

This week, Jimmy Fallon helped Britney Spears sign up for Tinder, and also participated in a Tonight…

Behati Prinsloo and Adam Levine
Adam Levine Marries Behati Prinsloo

Adam Levine is officially off the market. The Voice judge and Maroon 5 singer married Victoria's Sec…

How I Met Your Mother
How I Met Your Mother: Was It a Legendary Finale?

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers about Monday's series finale of How I Met Your Mothe…

How I Met Your Mother
How I Met Your Mother: How It Broke the Mold — and How Will It All End?

Like the year in which Future Ted is recounting his stories, How I Met Your Mother may have been a l…

Pamela Fryman, Neil Patrick Harris
How I Met Your Mother: Meet the Real Mother — Director Pamela Fryman

On the last day of production of How I Met Your Mother, Alyson Hannigan and co-creator and executive…

Hoda Kotb and Kathie Lee Gifford
Top Videos: HIMYM Cast Says Goodbye, Kathie Lee and Hoda's Intervention, Dog Magic Tricks

This week, the cast (and fans) of How I Met Your Mother prepared to say goodbye to the show after ni…

Details

  • Birth Name: Jason Jordan Segel
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States
  • Birthday: January 18, 1980, Capricorn
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »