Jason Segel Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Jason Jordan Segel

Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States

Birthday: January 18, 1980, Capricorn

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(261 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Kermit and Gonzo, The Muppets

5 Things That Need to Be on ABC's The Muppets or Else

After 17 years away from the small screen, The Muppets are returning to TV this fall on ABC. We already know how the show is gonna be different from the classic '70s variety series -- a mockumentary format with the gang putting on a late-night show -… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Cameron Diaz's Butt Hits the Big Screen
02:12 — The "Sex Tape" star shows her full derriere on the silver screen with costar Jason Segel. Plus, which actor takes a trip down scandalous memory lane?
How I Wrote That Song: Alicia Keys "We Are Here"
02:56 — Alicia Keys shares her inspiration for writing "We Are Here."
All the Times Birthday Boy Jason Segel Rocked His Birthday Suit On the Big Screen
01:44 — The actor turns 36-years-old on Monday and we're counting down all the times we've seen him in the buff.
Sundance Film Festival 2015: The End of the Tour
13:49 — Actor Jason Segel, director James Ponsoldt and writer Donald Margulies discuss their Sundance movie about magazine writer David Lipsky's road trip wit (more…)

Watch See all »

Tue Sep 27 5:00am
How I Met Your MotherThe Yips(Season 3, Episode 10) TVLAND

Barney's timing couldn't be worse---he loses his mojo just as he gets an invite to a Victoria's Secret Fashion Show party. Model cameos include Heidi Klum, Marisa Miller, Miranda Kerr, Adriana Lima, Selita Ebanks and Alessandra Ambrosio.

I’ll Watch118 Watching
Tue Sep 27 5:30am
How I Met Your MotherThe Platinum Rule(Season 3, Episode 11) TVLAND

Ted asks his doctor on a date and his friends try to discourage him from going out with someone he sees regularly by recalling their own horror stories of bad experiences. Laura: Kristen Schaal. Michael: John Sloan. Curt: Hayes MacArthur. Lou: Robert Micha (more…)

I’ll Watch115 Watching
Tue Sep 27 10:00am
How I Met Your MotherSlap BetNew(Season 2, Episode 9) COMEDY

Everyone discovers that Robin has an aversion to malls because of a secret from her past, and Ted tries to get her to reveal what happened. Barney is convinced she made a porn film, while Marshall thinks she's married. Reverend: Wayne Nickel.

I’ll Watch134 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Ellen DeGeneres, Nicki Minaj
Top Videos: Britney Spears Joins Tinder, Ellen Does "Anaconda"

This week, Jimmy Fallon helped Britney Spears sign up for Tinder, and also participated in a Tonight…

Behati Prinsloo and Adam Levine
Adam Levine Marries Behati Prinsloo

Adam Levine is officially off the market. The Voice judge and Maroon 5 singer married Victoria's Sec…

How I Met Your Mother
How I Met Your Mother: Was It a Legendary Finale?

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers about Monday's series finale of How I Met Your Mothe…

How I Met Your Mother
How I Met Your Mother: How It Broke the Mold — and How Will It All End?

Like the year in which Future Ted is recounting his stories, How I Met Your Mother may have been a l…

Pamela Fryman, Neil Patrick Harris
How I Met Your Mother: Meet the Real Mother — Director Pamela Fryman

On the last day of production of How I Met Your Mother, Alyson Hannigan and co-creator and executive…

Hoda Kotb and Kathie Lee Gifford
Top Videos: HIMYM Cast Says Goodbye, Kathie Lee and Hoda's Intervention, Dog Magic Tricks

This week, the cast (and fans) of How I Met Your Mother prepared to say goodbye to the show after ni…

Details

  • Birth Name: Jason Jordan Segel
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States
  • Birthday: January 18, 1980, Capricorn
  • Profession: Actor

Watch This

Sterling K. Brown, <em>This Is Us</em>
This Is Us Cast Reveals Their Craziest Fan Encounters

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind