Jason Segel Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Jason Jordan Segel

Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States

Birthday: January 18, 1980, Capricorn

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(261 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Kermit and Gonzo, The Muppets

5 Things That Need to Be on ABC's The Muppets or Else

After 17 years away from the small screen, The Muppets are returning to TV this fall on ABC. We already know how the show is gonna be different from the classic '70s variety series -- a mockumentary format with the gang putting on a late-night show -… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Cameron Diaz's Butt Hits the Big Screen
02:12 — The "Sex Tape" star shows her full derriere on the silver screen with costar Jason Segel. Plus, which actor takes a trip down scandalous memory lane?
How I Wrote That Song: Alicia Keys "We Are Here"
02:56 — Alicia Keys shares her inspiration for writing "We Are Here."
All the Times Birthday Boy Jason Segel Rocked His Birthday Suit On the Big Screen
01:44 — The actor turns 36-years-old on Monday and we're counting down all the times we've seen him in the buff.
Sundance Film Festival 2015: The End of the Tour
13:49 — Actor Jason Segel, director James Ponsoldt and writer Donald Margulies discuss their Sundance movie about magazine writer David Lipsky's road trip wit (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed Sep 28 4:54am
How I Met Your MotherNo Tomorrow(Season 3, Episode 12) TVLAND

Ted decides to live life like Barney on St. Patrick's Day, which probably involves activities that would make a saint blush. Ashlee: Vanessa Minnillo. Mary: Arielle Vandenberg. Stephanie: Mieko Hillman. Bouncer: Terrell Lee.

I’ll Watch125 Watching
Wed Sep 28 5:27am
How I Met Your MotherTen Sessions(Season 3, Episode 13) TVLAND

Ted is repeatedly snubbed in his attempts to get a date with Stella (Sarah Chalke), his dermatologist, but her receptionist, Abby (Britney Spears), becomes infatuated with him.

I’ll Watch120 Watching
Wed Sep 28 10:00am
How I Met Your MotherHow Lily Stole ChristmasNew(Season 2, Episode 11) COMEDY

Ted almost ruins Christmas for everyone when, still carrying around anger toward Lily, he calls her a horribly disgusting name.

I’ll Watch153 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Ellen DeGeneres, Nicki Minaj
Top Videos: Britney Spears Joins Tinder, Ellen Does "Anaconda"

This week, Jimmy Fallon helped Britney Spears sign up for Tinder, and also participated in a Tonight…

Behati Prinsloo and Adam Levine
Adam Levine Marries Behati Prinsloo

Adam Levine is officially off the market. The Voice judge and Maroon 5 singer married Victoria's Sec…

How I Met Your Mother
How I Met Your Mother: Was It a Legendary Finale?

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers about Monday's series finale of How I Met Your Mothe…

How I Met Your Mother
How I Met Your Mother: How It Broke the Mold — and How Will It All End?

Like the year in which Future Ted is recounting his stories, How I Met Your Mother may have been a l…

Pamela Fryman, Neil Patrick Harris
How I Met Your Mother: Meet the Real Mother — Director Pamela Fryman

On the last day of production of How I Met Your Mother, Alyson Hannigan and co-creator and executive…

Hoda Kotb and Kathie Lee Gifford
Top Videos: HIMYM Cast Says Goodbye, Kathie Lee and Hoda's Intervention, Dog Magic Tricks

This week, the cast (and fans) of How I Met Your Mother prepared to say goodbye to the show after ni…

Details

  • Birth Name: Jason Jordan Segel
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States
  • Birthday: January 18, 1980, Capricorn
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Gaby Hoffmann, Judith Light, Jay Duplass, Amy Landecker
Transparent stars share their wildest fan encounters

And one of Judith Light's most embarrassing moments