Jason Segel Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Jason Jordan Segel

Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States

Birthday: January 18, 1980, Capricorn

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(261 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Kermit and Gonzo, The Muppets

5 Things That Need to Be on ABC's The Muppets or Else

After 17 years away from the small screen, The Muppets are returning to TV this fall on ABC. We already know how the show is gonna be different from the classic '70s variety series -- a mockumentary format with the gang putting on a late-night show -… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Bad Teacher - Trailer
02:11 — Some teachers just don't give an F. For example, there's Elizabeth (Cameron Diaz)She's foul-mouthed, ruthless, and inappropriate. She drinks, she gets (more…)
Bad Teacher - Trailer
02:19 — Some teachers just don't give an F. For example, there's Elizabeth (Cameron Diaz)She's foul-mouthed, ruthless, and inappropriate. She drinks, she gets (more…)
Bad Teacher - Trailer
02:11 — Some teachers just don't give an F. For example, there's Elizabeth (Cameron Diaz)She's foul-mouthed, ruthless, and inappropriate. She drinks, she gets (more…)
Bad Teacher - Trailer
02:11 — Some teachers just don't give an F. For example, there's Elizabeth (Cameron Diaz)She's foul-mouthed, ruthless, and inappropriate. She drinks, she gets (more…)

Watch See all »

Thu May 5 3:30am
How I Met Your MotherBedtime Stories(Season 9, Episode 11) TVLAND

To get his restless son to go to sleep, Marshall tells him three tales in rhyme: "Mosby at the Bat," "Robin Takes the Cake" and "Barney Stinson, Player King of New York City."

I’ll Watch924 Watching
Thu May 5 4:00am
How I Met Your MotherThe Rehearsal Dinner(Season 9, Episode 12) TVLAND

Barney is shooting to have the rehearsal dinner at a laser-tag venue, while Lily is upset when Ted fails to live up to a promise.

I’ll Watch1025 Watching
Thu May 5 12:00pm
How I Met Your MotherGarbage Island(Season 6, Episode 17) LIFE

Marshall becomes obsessed with saving the environment after he sees a documentary about garbage; Ted runs into the Captain; and Robin makes Barney confront his feelings for the woman who was his first Valentine's Day date.

I’ll Watch946 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Ellen DeGeneres, Nicki Minaj
Top Videos: Britney Spears Joins Tinder, Ellen Does "Anaconda"

This week, Jimmy Fallon helped Britney Spears sign up for Tinder, and also participated in a Tonight…

Behati Prinsloo and Adam Levine
Adam Levine Marries Behati Prinsloo

Adam Levine is officially off the market. The Voice judge and Maroon 5 singer married Victoria's Sec…

How I Met Your Mother
How I Met Your Mother: Was It a Legendary Finale?

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers about Monday's series finale of How I Met Your Mothe…

How I Met Your Mother
How I Met Your Mother: How It Broke the Mold — and How Will It All End?

Like the year in which Future Ted is recounting his stories, How I Met Your Mother may have been a l…

Pamela Fryman, Neil Patrick Harris
How I Met Your Mother: Meet the Real Mother — Director Pamela Fryman

On the last day of production of How I Met Your Mother, Alyson Hannigan and co-creator and executive…

Hoda Kotb and Kathie Lee Gifford
Top Videos: HIMYM Cast Says Goodbye, Kathie Lee and Hoda's Intervention, Dog Magic Tricks

This week, the cast (and fans) of How I Met Your Mother prepared to say goodbye to the show after ni…

Details

  • Birth Name: Jason Jordan Segel
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States
  • Birthday: January 18, 1980, Capricorn
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »