Jason Segel Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Jason Jordan Segel

Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States

Birthday: January 18, 1980, Capricorn

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(261 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Kermit and Gonzo, The Muppets

5 Things That Need to Be on ABC's The Muppets or Else

After 17 years away from the small screen, The Muppets are returning to TV this fall on ABC. We already know how the show is gonna be different from the classic '70s variety series -- a mockumentary format with the gang putting on a late-night show -… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

This Is The End
00:54 — The comedy This Is The End follows six friends trapped in a house after a series of strange and catastrophic events devastate Los Angeles. As the worl (more…)
Sandcastles In the Sand - Robin Sparkles (Music Video)
03:44 — Robin Sparkles is back with her hit video, "Sandcastles in the Sand" from the album, "Make It Sparkle!"
Season 7: How I Met Your Mother: Season 7 Trailer
00:57 — Check out Season 7 of How I Met Your Mother!
Season 5: How I Met Your Mother: Clip 7 Trailer
01:42 — HOW I MET YOUR MOTHER is a comedy about Ted and how he fell in love. It all started when Ted's best friend, Marshall, dropped the bombshell that he w (more…)

Watch See all »

Mon May 30 9:00pm
How I Met Your MotherNannies(Season 8, Episode 3) WGNA

Lily and Marshall have trouble finding a nanny for Marvin and learn that it is due to an elaborate scheme Barney invented to meet women. Meanwhile, Robin and Ted argue over who is in a more serious relationship.

I’ll Watch599 Watching
Mon May 30 9:30pm
How I Met Your MotherWho Wants to Be a Godparent(Season 8, Episode 4) WGNA

Unable to decide which of their friends would make the best godparents to Marvin, Lily and Marshall put them all to a test.

I’ll Watch510 Watching
Mon May 30 10:00pm
How I Met Your MotherThe Autumn of Break-Ups(Season 8, Episode 5) WGNA

With a rash of relationships on rocky ground, Ted and Victoria find themselves at a romantic crossroads, while Robin thinks Barney's screwy when he decides to employ a dog as his wingman.

I’ll Watch770 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Ellen DeGeneres, Nicki Minaj
Top Videos: Britney Spears Joins Tinder, Ellen Does "Anaconda"

This week, Jimmy Fallon helped Britney Spears sign up for Tinder, and also participated in a Tonight…

Behati Prinsloo and Adam Levine
Adam Levine Marries Behati Prinsloo

Adam Levine is officially off the market. The Voice judge and Maroon 5 singer married Victoria's Sec…

How I Met Your Mother
How I Met Your Mother: Was It a Legendary Finale?

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers about Monday's series finale of How I Met Your Mothe…

How I Met Your Mother
How I Met Your Mother: How It Broke the Mold — and How Will It All End?

Like the year in which Future Ted is recounting his stories, How I Met Your Mother may have been a l…

Pamela Fryman, Neil Patrick Harris
How I Met Your Mother: Meet the Real Mother — Director Pamela Fryman

On the last day of production of How I Met Your Mother, Alyson Hannigan and co-creator and executive…

Hoda Kotb and Kathie Lee Gifford
Top Videos: HIMYM Cast Says Goodbye, Kathie Lee and Hoda's Intervention, Dog Magic Tricks

This week, the cast (and fans) of How I Met Your Mother prepared to say goodbye to the show after ni…

Details

  • Birth Name: Jason Jordan Segel
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States
  • Birthday: January 18, 1980, Capricorn
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »