Jason Segel Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Jason Jordan Segel

Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States

Birthday: January 18, 1980, Capricorn

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.75 out of 5 (260 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Ellen DeGeneres, Nicki Minaj
Top Videos: Britney Spears Joins Tinder, Ellen Does "Anaconda"

This week, Jimmy Fallon helped Britney Spears sign up for Tinder, and also participated in…

Behati Prinsloo and Adam Levine
Adam Levine Marries Behati Prinsloo

Adam Levine is officially off the market. The Voice judge and Maroon 5 singer married Vict…

Watch See all »

Thu Mar 5 12:00pm
How I Met Your MotherThe Yips(Season 3, Episode 10) LIFE

Barney's timing couldn't be worse---he loses his mojo just as he gets an invite to a Victoria's Secret Fashion Show party. Model cameos include Heidi Klum, Marisa Miller, Miranda Kerr, Adriana Lima, Selita Ebanks and Alessandra Ambrosio.

Thu Mar 5 12:30pm
How I Met Your MotherThe Platinum Rule(Season 3, Episode 11) LIFE

Ted asks his doctor on a date and his friends try to discourage him from going out with someone he sees regularly by recalling their own horror stories of bad experiences. Laura: Kristen Schaal. Michael: John Sloan. Curt: Hayes MacArthur. Lou: Robert Micha (more…)

Thu Mar 5 2:00pm
How I Met Your MotherThe Sexless Innkeeper(Season 5, Episode 4) FX

Marshall and Lily hope that Robin and Barney will be their new double-date friends, but they are a little too enthusiastic, prompting Robin and Barney to break up with them.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop