Jason SegelCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Jason Jordan Segel

Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States

Birthday: January 18, 1980, Capricorn

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (260 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Ellen DeGeneres, Nicki Minaj
Top Videos: Britney Spears Joins Tinder, Ellen Does "Anaconda"

This week, Jimmy Fallon helped Britney Spears sign up for Tinder, and also participated in…

Behati Prinsloo and Adam Levine
Adam Levine Marries Behati Prinsloo

Adam Levine is officially off the market. The Voice judge and Maroon 5 singer married Vict…

Watch See all »

Fri Jan 30 10:10am
This Is the End ENC

A group of celebrities get trapped in James Franco's lavish Hollywood home during the apocalypse, and they struggle to survive as demons roam about and L.A. is consumed by flames.

Fri Jan 30 12:00pm
How I Met Your MotherThe Slutty Pumpkin(Season 1, Episode 6) LIFE

On Halloween, Ted makes his annual visit to a boring party, where he met his dream woman four years earlier, lost her number and hopes each time that she'll show up. Meanwhile, Marshall and Lily go on a double date with Robin and her new boyfriend (Jeremy (more…)

Fri Jan 30 12:30pm
How I Met Your MotherMatchmaker(Season 1, Episode 7) LIFE

When a professional matchmaker (Camryn Manheim) tells Ted that his perfect mate was paired with someone months ago, Ted steals the woman's file and meets her. Dr. Sarah O'Brien: Beth Lacke. Barney: Neil Patrick Harris. Lily: Alyson Hannigan.

Shop