Jason Segel Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Jason Jordan Segel

Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States

Birthday: January 18, 1980, Capricorn

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.75 out of 5 (260 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Ellen DeGeneres, Nicki Minaj
Top Videos: Britney Spears Joins Tinder, Ellen Does "Anaconda"

This week, Jimmy Fallon helped Britney Spears sign up for Tinder, and also participated in…

Behati Prinsloo and Adam Levine
Adam Levine Marries Behati Prinsloo

Adam Levine is officially off the market. The Voice judge and Maroon 5 singer married Vict…

Watch See all »

Mon Mar 2 4:30pm
How I Met Your MotherAs Fast as She Can(Season 4, Episode 23) FX

An acquaintance of Ted's feels guilty about a previous wrong and tries to atone for it by helping Ted get a job. Meanwhile, Barney thinks he can talk his way out of a speeding ticket.

Mon Mar 2 8:30pm
Forgetting Sarah Marshall OXYGN

A lovelorn composer (Jason Segel) flies to a Hawaiian resort in hopes of forgetting the woman who broke his heart (Kristen Bell), only to discover she and her new boyfriend have just checked in. Mila Kunis, Russell Brand, Bill Hader.

Mon Mar 2 11:05pm
Forgetting Sarah Marshall OXYGN

A lovelorn composer (Jason Segel) flies to a Hawaiian resort in hopes of forgetting the woman who broke his heart (Kristen Bell), only to discover she and her new boyfriend have just checked in. Mila Kunis, Russell Brand, Bill Hader.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop