Jason Schwartzman Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Jason Francesco Schwartzman

Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA

Birthday: June 26, 1980, Cancer

Profession: Actor, Musician

TV Guide Rating:(20 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jon Hamm, Chris Pine

Which Mad Men and Star Trek Stars Are Joining the Already Awesome Cast of Wet Hot American Summer?

As if the cast for Netflix's upcoming prequel of the cult comedy Wet Hot American Summer wasn't already totally radical enough, what with the likes of original cast members Amy Poehler, Paul Rudd, Bradley Cooper, Ken Marino, Elizabeth Banks, and Ch… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Exclusive: The Secret of My Success
02:09 — Larry and Jason confab on their love for interviews. Jason turns the tables on our host and asks him if he’s ever been nervous going into an interview (more…)
On Wes Anderson: He Is My Dearest Friend
01:57 — Actor Jason Schwartzman describes to Larry how his first partnership with Wes Anderson on “Rushmore” led to the two being friends for life.
Just Love Music & You’ll Be Alright
01:02 — Jason Schwartzman describes the daunting task of taking on the role of musical legend Richard Sherman in “Saving Mr. Banks”, the composer responsible (more…)
It Seemed So Much Larger Than Life
01:40 — Jason Schwartzman -- of “Saving Mr. Banks” -- tells Larry why getting into acting wasn’t as inevitable as many would think, despite his Hollywood root (more…)

Watch See all »

Sat Oct 1 1:10pm
Big Eyes TMC

Biopic of artist Margaret Keane, who lived in obscurity while her husband Walter shot to fame by claiming that he was responsible for her popular portraits of little children with saucer-like eyes.

I’ll Watch33 Watching
Sun Oct 2 5:15am
Big Eyes TMC

Biopic of artist Margaret Keane, who lived in obscurity while her husband Walter shot to fame by claiming that he was responsible for her popular portraits of little children with saucer-like eyes.

I’ll Watch33 Watching
Sun Oct 2 8:00am
Shopgirl FLIXe

Steve Martin adapted his novella and stars in this perceptive and bittersweet triangle tale involving a millionaire, an aspiring artist (Claire Danes) and a slacker (Jason Schwartzman). Bridgette Wilson-Sampras, Sam Bottoms. Directed by Anand Tucker.

I’ll Watch21 Watching

More NewsSee all »

The After
Amazon Picks Up Six Pilots to Series, Renews Alpha House

Amazon has ordered six pilots to series, including a drama from The X-Files creator Chris Carter, a…

Jason Schwartzman
Amazon Poised to Order Series From X-Files Boss, Jason Schwartzman

Amazon is poised to order four new series from the five original pilots the online company released…

Amazon logo
Amazon Releases New Set of Original Pilots

Amazon released a second set of original pilots Thursday, which viewers can watch for free through A…

Jason Schwartzman, Brady Cunningham
Jason Schwartzman, Wife Expecting Second Child

Jason Schwartzman and his wife Brady Cunningham are expecting their second child, Us Weekly reports.

Jesse Tyler Ferguson
Top Videos: Chris Farley/Rob Ford Mashup, First Gay Bachelor, New Wes Anderson Short

This week, as Toronto mayor Rob Ford continued to careen off the rails, everyone pondered how great…

Win Butler of Arcade Fire, Reggie Watts, Jason Schwartzman
Eminem, Taylor Swift Top First-Ever YouTube Music Awards

YouTube held its first-ever Music Awards Sunday, and the show was ... awkward. Hosts Jason Schwartzm…

Details

  • Birth Name: Jason Francesco Schwartzman
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA
  • Birthday: June 26, 1980, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor, Musician

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

See which This Is Us star once bit a fan on the neck!

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind