Jason Schwartzman Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Jason Francesco Schwartzman

Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA

Birthday: June 26, 1980, Cancer

Profession: Actor, Musician

TV Guide Rating:(20 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jon Hamm, Chris Pine

Which Mad Men and Star Trek Stars Are Joining the Already Awesome Cast of Wet Hot American Summer?

As if the cast for Netflix's upcoming prequel of the cult comedy Wet Hot American Summer wasn't already totally radical enough, what with the likes of original cast members Amy Poehler, Paul Rudd, Bradley Cooper, Ken Marino, Elizabeth Banks, and Ch… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Moonrise Kingdom
02:02 — Set on an island off the coast of New England in the summer of 1965, MOONRISE KINGDOM tells the story of two twelve-year-olds who fall in love, make a (more…)
Moonrise Kingdom - Clip - I'm Deputizing the Little Guy
00:42 — Set on an island off the coast of New England in the summer of 1965, MOONRISE KINGDOM tells the story of two twelve-year-olds who fall in love, make a (more…)
Moonrise Kingdom - Clip - Were You Followed?
00:48 — Set on an island off the coast of New England in the summer of 1965, MOONRISE KINGDOM tells the story of two twelve-year-olds who fall in love, make a (more…)
Moonrise Kingdom - Clip - The Most Important Decision in Your Lives
00:51 — Set on an island off the coast of New England in the summer of 1965, MOONRISE KINGDOM tells the story of two twelve-year-olds who fall in love, make a (more…)

Watch See all »

Fri Aug 26 7:35am
Big Eyes TMC

Biopic of artist Margaret Keane, who lived in obscurity while her husband Walter shot to fame by claiming that he was responsible for her popular portraits of little children with saucer-like eyes.

I’ll Watch31 Watching
Fri Aug 26 10:00pm
Big Eyes TMC

Biopic of artist Margaret Keane, who lived in obscurity while her husband Walter shot to fame by claiming that he was responsible for her popular portraits of little children with saucer-like eyes.

I’ll Watch31 Watching
Tue Aug 30 1:00am
Marie Antoinette STARZ

Kirsten Dunst parades around Versailles to the accompaniment of modern pop songs in Sofia Coppola's opulent and revisionist biopic of the teenage Austrian princess who married France's Louis XVI (Jason Schwartzman). Judy Davis, Rip Torn, Rose Byrne, Asia A (more…)

I’ll Watch116 Watching

More NewsSee all »

The After
Amazon Picks Up Six Pilots to Series, Renews Alpha House

Amazon has ordered six pilots to series, including a drama from The X-Files creator Chris Carter, a…

Jason Schwartzman
Amazon Poised to Order Series From X-Files Boss, Jason Schwartzman

Amazon is poised to order four new series from the five original pilots the online company released…

Amazon logo
Amazon Releases New Set of Original Pilots

Amazon released a second set of original pilots Thursday, which viewers can watch for free through A…

Jason Schwartzman, Brady Cunningham
Jason Schwartzman, Wife Expecting Second Child

Jason Schwartzman and his wife Brady Cunningham are expecting their second child, Us Weekly reports.

Jesse Tyler Ferguson
Top Videos: Chris Farley/Rob Ford Mashup, First Gay Bachelor, New Wes Anderson Short

This week, as Toronto mayor Rob Ford continued to careen off the rails, everyone pondered how great…

Win Butler of Arcade Fire, Reggie Watts, Jason Schwartzman
Eminem, Taylor Swift Top First-Ever YouTube Music Awards

YouTube held its first-ever Music Awards Sunday, and the show was ... awkward. Hosts Jason Schwartzm…

Details

  • Birth Name: Jason Francesco Schwartzman
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA
  • Birthday: June 26, 1980, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor, Musician

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay