Jason Schwartzman Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Jason Francesco Schwartzman

Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA

Birthday: June 26, 1980, Cancer

Profession: Actor, Musician

TV Guide Rating:(19 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

User Rating:4.63 out of 5 (19 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jon Hamm, Chris Pine

Which Mad Men and Star Trek Stars Are Joining the Already Awesome Cast of Wet Hot American Summer?

As if the cast for Netflix's upcoming prequel of the cult comedy Wet Hot American Summer wasn't already totally radical enough, what with the likes of original cast members Amy Poehler, Paul Rudd, Bradley Cooper, Ken Marino, Elizabeth Banks, and Ch… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Shopgirl - Inside The DVD
Steve Martin discusses starring in an adaptation of his own novella, while Claire Danes mentions the collaborative efforts of director Anand Tucker.
Funny People - Prank Call
Funny People - Prank Call
YouTube Stages Music Awards, Julie Andrews Makes Rare Appearance
YouTube has announced that it will stage its own music awards, to be hosted by Jason Schwartzman. The event will honor the top songs and artists that (more…)
Saving Mr. Banks - Trailer No. 1
Author P.L. Travers travels from London to Hollywood as Walt Disney adapts her novel Mary Poppins for the big screen.

Watch See all »

Tue Dec 1 12:50pm
The Grand Budapest Hotel MAXEAL

In the wake of WWI, the famed concierge at a posh European hotel bonds with his trusted lobby boy as they search for a valuable Renaissance painting and get involved in the fight over a family fortune.

I’ll Watch195 Watching
Wed Dec 2 12:40pm
Saving Mr. Banks ENC

Walt Disney attempts to convince author P.L. Travers to let him adapt her book "Mary Poppins" into a feature film. Though the task seems impossible, Disney realizes that understanding a sensitive chapter from Travers' youth could be the key to clinching th (more…)

I’ll Watch166 Watching
Sat Dec 5 2:15pm
Rushmore SHO2e

A precocious, preoccupied 15-year-old (Jason Schwartzman) develops a crush on a teacher (Olivia Williams) and befriends an eccentric tycoon (Bill Murray). Bert: Seymour Cassel. Dr. Guggenheim: Brian Cox. Dirk: Mason Gamble. Co-written and directed by Wes A (more…)

I’ll Watch42 Watching

More NewsSee all »

The After
Amazon Picks Up Six Pilots to Series, Renews Alpha House

Amazon has ordered six pilots to series, including a drama from The X-Files creator Chris Carter, a…

Jason Schwartzman
Amazon Poised to Order Series From X-Files Boss, Jason Schwartzman

Amazon is poised to order four new series from the five original pilots the online company released…

Amazon logo
Amazon Releases New Set of Original Pilots

Amazon released a second set of original pilots Thursday, which viewers can watch for free through A…

Jason Schwartzman, Brady Cunningham
Jason Schwartzman, Wife Expecting Second Child

Jason Schwartzman and his wife Brady Cunningham are expecting their second child, Us Weekly reports.

Jesse Tyler Ferguson
Top Videos: Chris Farley/Rob Ford Mashup, First Gay Bachelor, New Wes Anderson Short

This week, as Toronto mayor Rob Ford continued to careen off the rails, everyone pondered how great…

Win Butler of Arcade Fire, Reggie Watts, Jason Schwartzman
Eminem, Taylor Swift Top First-Ever YouTube Music Awards

YouTube held its first-ever Music Awards Sunday, and the show was ... awkward. Hosts Jason Schwartzm…


  • Birth Name: Jason Francesco Schwartzman
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA
  • Birthday: June 26, 1980, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor, Musician

Trending TonightSee all »