Jason Schwartzman Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Jason Francesco Schwartzman

Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA

Birthday: June 26, 1980, Cancer

Profession: Actor, Musician

TV Guide Rating:(20 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jon Hamm, Chris Pine

Which Mad Men and Star Trek Stars Are Joining the Already Awesome Cast of Wet Hot American Summer?

As if the cast for Netflix's upcoming prequel of the cult comedy Wet Hot American Summer wasn't already totally radical enough, what with the likes of original cast members Amy Poehler, Paul Rudd, Bradley Cooper, Ken Marino, Elizabeth Banks, and Ch… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Endorsement
10:54 — Jason begrudgingly agrees to endorse the latest Strussel watch, only after his agent guarantees that he will neither be conscious for nor remember the (more…)
The Grand Budapest Hotel - Trailer
02:25 — THE GRAND BUDAPEST HOTEL recounts the adventures of Gustave H, a legendary concierge at a famous European hotel between the wars, and Zero Moustafa, t (more…)
The Grand Budapest Hotel
01:04 — THE GRAND BUDAPEST HOTEL recounts the adventures of Gustave H, a legendary concierge at a famous European hotel between the wars, and Zero Moustafa, t (more…)
Fantastic Mr. Fox - Trailer
01:39 — FANTASTIC MR. FOX is visionary director Wes Anderson's first animated film, utilizing classic handmade stop motion techniques to tell the story of the (more…)

Watch See all »

Sun Jul 31 9:35pm
Shopgirl FLIXe

Steve Martin adapted his novella and stars in this perceptive and bittersweet triangle tale involving a millionaire, an aspiring artist (Claire Danes) and a slacker (Jason Schwartzman). Bridgette Wilson-Sampras, Sam Bottoms. Directed by Anand Tucker.

I’ll Watch18 Watching
Sun Jul 31 10:30pm
Walk Hard: The Dewey Cox Story STZEN

Tuneful, fun-filled romp parodying musical biopics. John C. Reilly stars as an Alabama singer who swings with the times and covers all genres in his up-and-down five-decade career. Jenna Fischer, Tim Meadows. Directed by Jake Kasdan, who co-wrote the scrip (more…)

I’ll Watch153 Watching
Mon Aug 1 5:45am
Big Eyes SHO

Biopic of artist Margaret Keane, who lived in obscurity while her husband Walter shot to fame by claiming that he was responsible for her popular portraits of little children with saucer-like eyes.

I’ll Watch31 Watching

More NewsSee all »

The After
Amazon Picks Up Six Pilots to Series, Renews Alpha House

Amazon has ordered six pilots to series, including a drama from The X-Files creator Chris Carter, a…

Jason Schwartzman
Amazon Poised to Order Series From X-Files Boss, Jason Schwartzman

Amazon is poised to order four new series from the five original pilots the online company released…

Amazon logo
Amazon Releases New Set of Original Pilots

Amazon released a second set of original pilots Thursday, which viewers can watch for free through A…

Jason Schwartzman, Brady Cunningham
Jason Schwartzman, Wife Expecting Second Child

Jason Schwartzman and his wife Brady Cunningham are expecting their second child, Us Weekly reports.

Jesse Tyler Ferguson
Top Videos: Chris Farley/Rob Ford Mashup, First Gay Bachelor, New Wes Anderson Short

This week, as Toronto mayor Rob Ford continued to careen off the rails, everyone pondered how great…

Win Butler of Arcade Fire, Reggie Watts, Jason Schwartzman
Eminem, Taylor Swift Top First-Ever YouTube Music Awards

YouTube held its first-ever Music Awards Sunday, and the show was ... awkward. Hosts Jason Schwartzm…

Details

  • Birth Name: Jason Francesco Schwartzman
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA
  • Birthday: June 26, 1980, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor, Musician