Jason SchwartzmanCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Jason Francesco Schwartzman

Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA

Birthday: June 26, 1980, Cancer

Profession: Actor, Musician

User Rating: (19 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

The After
Amazon Picks Up Six Pilots to Series, Renews Alpha House

Amazon has ordered six pilots to series, including a drama from The X-Files creator Chris…

Jason Schwartzman
Amazon Poised to Order Series From X-Files Boss, Jason Schwartzman

Amazon is poised to order four new series from the five original pilots the online company…

Watch See all »

Wed Jan 28 12:50pm
Saving Mr. Banks ENC

Walt Disney attempts to convince author P.L. Travers to let him adapt her book "Mary Poppins" into a feature film. Though the task seems impossible, Disney realizes that a sensitive chapter from Travers' youth could be the key to clinching the deal.

Wed Jan 28 8:00pm
Saving Mr. Banks ENC

Walt Disney attempts to convince author P.L. Travers to let him adapt her book "Mary Poppins" into a feature film. Though the task seems impossible, Disney realizes that a sensitive chapter from Travers' youth could be the key to clinching the deal.

Wed Jan 28 10:00pm
Rushmore SHO2e

A precocious, preoccupied 15-year-old (Jason Schwartzman) develops a crush on a teacher (Olivia Williams) and befriends an eccentric tycoon (Bill Murray). Bert: Seymour Cassel. Dr. Guggenheim: Brian Cox. Dirk: Mason Gamble. Co-written and directed by Wes A (more…)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop