Jason Ritter Celebrity Watchlist

Watching this actor is somewhat eerie since he sports the same disarming smile as his father---the late, great Three's Company star John Ritter---although unlike his dad he's made his name primarily in dramas, not comedies. The younger Ritter was 10 when h… (more)

Birth Name: Jason Morgan Ritter

Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States

Birthday: February 17, 1980, Aquarius

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(122 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Betsy Brandt, Lauren Graham, Ray Romano

Ranking Sarah Braverman's Men on Parenthood

Sarah Braverman's love life has been quite the rollercoaster ride ever since Parenthood started. She's made a few bad choices over the years (see also: dating her and her brother's boss and kissing her fresh-out-of-rehab ex-husband), but ever since S… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The East - Trailer
01:41 — THE EAST, a suspenseful and provocative espionage thriller from acclaimed writer-director Zal Batmanglij and writer-actress Brit Marling, stars Marlin (more…)
It Has to Be Now
18:49 — Features guest stars Jesse Plemons and Derek Phillips who reprise their "Friday Night Lights" roles when "Parenthood's" Amber (Mae Whitman) is tasked (more…)
The Class: Cast Interview
02:02 — |Jason Ritter|Lizzy Caplan|Sean Maguire|Andrea Anders|Heather Goldenhersh|Jon Bernthal|The Class|Jesse Tyler Ferguson|Lucy Punch
Another Period Season 2
The debauched Bellacourts find themselves wrapped up in a scandalous murder trial, involved in a raunchy tryst with Eleanor Roosevelt and fending off (more…)

Watch See all »

Thu Jun 30 3:00am
Gravity FallsBottomless Pit!(Season 1, Episode 14) DISXD

Stan, Dipper, Mabel and Soos fall into a bottomless pit and tell each other stories to pass the time.

I’ll Watch112 Watching
Thu Jun 30 3:30am
Gravity FallsCarpet Diem(Season 1, Episode 16) DISXD

Dipper and Mabel compete to win a hidden room in the Mystery Shack, but the contest gets tricky when it's discovered that the room's carpet has body-swapping properties.

I’ll Watch118 Watching
Thu Jun 30 9:30am
Gravity FallsNot What He Seems(Season 2, Episode 11) DISXD

Dipper and Mabel question how much they really know about their Grunkle Stan, after government agents take him into custody.

I’ll Watch248 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Gravity Falls
First Look: Nathan Fillion Guest Stars on Disney XD's Gravity Falls

Perhaps Richard Castle can solve the spooky mystery of Gravity Falls. On Monday's episode of the hit…

Gravity Falls
First Look: Disney XD's Gravity Falls Returns for Season 2

The mysterious and quirky world of Gravity Falls is finally back for another season after a year-lon…

Natasha Lyonne
Natasha Lyonne to Guest-Star on Girls

One of Orange Is the New Black's cellmates is breaking out early! Natasha Lyonne, who plays Nicky on…

Parenthood
Parenthood Boss and Stars on Saying Goodbye to the Bravermans

Parenthood's Season 5 finale could've easily served as a series ending, and a satisfying one at that…

Jason Ritter
Girls Taps Jason Ritter for Guest Role

Who needs the Bravermans when they can hang out with the Girls? Parenthood's Jason Ritter has signed…

Graavity Falls
First Look: Disney XD Premieres New Gravity Falls Shorts

As Gravity Falls fans await the second season adventures of Grunkle Stan, Dipper and Mabel Pines, Di…

Details

  • Birth Name: Jason Morgan Ritter
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States
  • Birthday: February 17, 1980, Aquarius
  • Profession: Actor