Jason Ritter Celebrity Watchlist

Watching this actor is somewhat eerie since he sports the same disarming smile as his father---the late, great Three's Company star John Ritter---although unlike his dad he's made his name primarily in dramas, not comedies. The younger Ritter was 10 when h… (more)

Birth Name: Jason Morgan Ritter

Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States

Birthday: February 17, 1980, Aquarius

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(118 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

User Rating:4.2 out of 5 (118 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Betsy Brandt, Lauren Graham, Ray Romano

Ranking Sarah Braverman's Men on Parenthood

Sarah Braverman's love life has been quite the rollercoaster ride ever since Parenthood started. She's made a few bad choices over the years (see also: dating her and her brother's boss and kissing her fresh-out-of-rehab ex-husband), but ever since S… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

FIRST LOOK: Ritter & Schaal as Animated Twins
Jason Ritter and Kristen Schaal star together as animated twins in the new Disney Channel series Gravity Falls, and ETonline has an exclusive first lo (more…)
Freddy vs. Jason - Trailer
This movie trailer for the upcoming release of Freddy Vs. Jason features dark and scary footage of Freddy Krueger of the Nightmare On Elm Street horro (more…)
Good Dick - Trailer No. 1
Good Dick - Trailer No. 1
Jason Ritter on 'The Lion's Mouth Opens,' Huntington's Disease
Actor Jason Ritter discusses his friend Marianna Palka's journey getting tested for the Huntington's disease gene in the documentary 'The Lion's Mouth (more…)

Watch See all »

Mon Nov 30 5:00am
Law & Order: Special Victims UnitDominance(Season 4, Episode 20) USA

Multiple murders at a Manhattan townhouse are the start of a killing spree. Al Baker: Frank Langella. Det. Deuthorn: Erik Palladino. Charlie Baker: Ian Somerhalder. Billy Baker: Jason Ritter. Cragen: Dann Florek. Benson: Mariska Hargitay. Stabler: Christop (more…)

I’ll Watch276 Watching
Mon Nov 30 6:45am
Gravity FallsNot What He Seems(Season 2, Episode 11) DISXD

Dipper and Mabel question how much they really know about their Grunkle Stan, after government agents take him into custody.

I’ll Watch230 Watching
Mon Nov 30 7:22am
Gravity FallsA Tale of Two Stans(Season 2, Episode 12) DISXD

Stan is forced to reveal past secrets and his mysterious portal to Dipper and Mabel.

I’ll Watch335 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Gravity Falls
First Look: Nathan Fillion Guest Stars on Disney XD's Gravity Falls

Perhaps Richard Castle can solve the spooky mystery of Gravity Falls. On Monday's episode of the hit…

Gravity Falls
First Look: Disney XD's Gravity Falls Returns for Season 2

The mysterious and quirky world of Gravity Falls is finally back for another season after a year-lon…

Natasha Lyonne
Natasha Lyonne to Guest-Star on Girls

One of Orange Is the New Black's cellmates is breaking out early! Natasha Lyonne, who plays Nicky on…

Parenthood Boss and Stars on Saying Goodbye to the Bravermans

Parenthood's Season 5 finale could've easily served as a series ending, and a satisfying one at that…

Jason Ritter
Girls Taps Jason Ritter for Guest Role

Who needs the Bravermans when they can hang out with the Girls? Parenthood's Jason Ritter has signed…

Graavity Falls
First Look: Disney XD Premieres New Gravity Falls Shorts

As Gravity Falls fans await the second season adventures of Grunkle Stan, Dipper and Mabel Pines, Di…


  • Birth Name: Jason Morgan Ritter
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States
  • Birthday: February 17, 1980, Aquarius
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »