Jason Ritter Celebrity Watchlist

Watching this actor is somewhat eerie since he sports the same disarming smile as his father---the late, great Three's Company star John Ritter---although unlike his dad he's made his name primarily in dramas, not comedies. The younger Ritter was 10 when h… (more)

Birth Name: Jason Morgan Ritter

Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States

Birthday: February 17, 1980, Aquarius

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(118 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

User Rating:4.2 out of 5 (118 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Betsy Brandt, Lauren Graham, Ray Romano

Ranking Sarah Braverman's Men on Parenthood

Sarah Braverman's love life has been quite the rollercoaster ride ever since Parenthood started. She's made a few bad choices over the years (see also: dating her and her brother's boss and kissing her fresh-out-of-rehab ex-husband), but ever since S… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

FIRST LOOK: Ritter & Schaal as Animated Twins
Jason Ritter and Kristen Schaal star together as animated twins in the new Disney Channel series Gravity Falls, and ETonline has an exclusive first lo (more…)
Freddy vs. Jason - Trailer
This movie trailer for the upcoming release of Freddy Vs. Jason features dark and scary footage of Freddy Krueger of the Nightmare On Elm Street horro (more…)
Good Dick - Trailer No. 1
Good Dick - Trailer No. 1
Jason Ritter on 'The Lion's Mouth Opens,' Huntington's Disease
Actor Jason Ritter discusses his friend Marianna Palka's journey getting tested for the Huntington's disease gene in the documentary 'The Lion's Mouth (more…)

Watch See all »

Tue Dec 1 4:00pm
Gravity FallsDungeons, Dungeons and More Dungeons(Season 2, Episode 13) DISXD

Dipper receives his favorite board game in the mail and gets his great uncle to play with him. Unfortunately, the game's wizard materializes in Gravity Falls and they must find a way to reverse the curse.

I’ll Watch130 Watching
Tue Dec 1 4:30pm
Gravity FallsThe Stanchurian Candidate(Season 2, Episode 14) DISXD

Grunkle Stan runs for mayor, so Dipper and Mabel try to help their gaffe-prone uncle become the perfect candidate.

I’ll Watch121 Watching
Tue Dec 1 7:30pm
Gravity FallsRoadside Attraction(Season 2, Episode 16) DISXD

Grunkle Stan takes the kids on a road trip to sabotage all the other tourist traps in Oregon.

I’ll Watch174 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Gravity Falls
First Look: Nathan Fillion Guest Stars on Disney XD's Gravity Falls

Perhaps Richard Castle can solve the spooky mystery of Gravity Falls. On Monday's episode of the hit…

Gravity Falls
First Look: Disney XD's Gravity Falls Returns for Season 2

The mysterious and quirky world of Gravity Falls is finally back for another season after a year-lon…

Natasha Lyonne
Natasha Lyonne to Guest-Star on Girls

One of Orange Is the New Black's cellmates is breaking out early! Natasha Lyonne, who plays Nicky on…

Parenthood Boss and Stars on Saying Goodbye to the Bravermans

Parenthood's Season 5 finale could've easily served as a series ending, and a satisfying one at that…

Jason Ritter
Girls Taps Jason Ritter for Guest Role

Who needs the Bravermans when they can hang out with the Girls? Parenthood's Jason Ritter has signed…

Graavity Falls
First Look: Disney XD Premieres New Gravity Falls Shorts

As Gravity Falls fans await the second season adventures of Grunkle Stan, Dipper and Mabel Pines, Di…


  • Birth Name: Jason Morgan Ritter
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States
  • Birthday: February 17, 1980, Aquarius
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »