Jason Ritter Celebrity Watchlist

Watching this actor is somewhat eerie since he sports the same disarming smile as his father---the late, great Three's Company star John Ritter---although unlike his dad he's made his name primarily in dramas, not comedies. The younger Ritter was 10 when h… (more)

Birth Name: Jason Morgan Ritter

Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States

Birthday: February 17, 1980, Aquarius

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(121 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Betsy Brandt, Lauren Graham, Ray Romano

Ranking Sarah Braverman's Men on Parenthood

Sarah Braverman's love life has been quite the rollercoaster ride ever since Parenthood started. She's made a few bad choices over the years (see also: dating her and her brother's boss and kissing her fresh-out-of-rehab ex-husband), but ever since S… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Sneak Peek
05:37 — Get a special, behind-the-scenes look at Parenthood - NBC's funny and moving series inspired by the box-office hit of the same name, featuring an all- (more…)
It Has to Be Now
18:49 — Features guest stars Jesse Plemons and Derek Phillips who reprise their "Friday Night Lights" roles when "Parenthood's" Amber (Mae Whitman) is tasked (more…)
Parenthood: In Between Trailer
01:02 — Amber gets a taste of what her mother had to deal with when she decides to let Seth stay with her. Adam tries to get physical with Kristina while Cros (more…)
Parenthood: It Is What It Is Trailer
01:01 — Zeek hears some striking news from his doctor while Crosby moves on and tries for a new relationship to work. Amber becomes confused about her boss's (more…)

Watch See all »

Thu May 26 10:00pm
Gravity FallsThe Time Traveler's Pig(Season 1, Episode 9) DISXD

Dipper wants to correct a mistake he made in the past with assistance from a time machine. Meanwhile, Mabel is overjoyed when she wins a pet pig at a fair.

I’ll Watch120 Watching
Thu May 26 10:30pm
Gravity FallsBottomless Pit!(Season 1, Episode 14) DISXD

Stan, Dipper, Mabel and Soos fall into a bottomless pit and tell each other stories to pass the time.

I’ll Watch111 Watching
Fri May 27 9:30am
Gravity FallsDouble Dipper(Season 1, Episode 7) DISXD

Dipper clones himself to impress Wendy; Mabel defends her friends.

I’ll Watch105 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Gravity Falls
First Look: Nathan Fillion Guest Stars on Disney XD's Gravity Falls

Perhaps Richard Castle can solve the spooky mystery of Gravity Falls. On Monday's episode of the hit…

Gravity Falls
First Look: Disney XD's Gravity Falls Returns for Season 2

The mysterious and quirky world of Gravity Falls is finally back for another season after a year-lon…

Natasha Lyonne
Natasha Lyonne to Guest-Star on Girls

One of Orange Is the New Black's cellmates is breaking out early! Natasha Lyonne, who plays Nicky on…

Parenthood
Parenthood Boss and Stars on Saying Goodbye to the Bravermans

Parenthood's Season 5 finale could've easily served as a series ending, and a satisfying one at that…

Jason Ritter
Girls Taps Jason Ritter for Guest Role

Who needs the Bravermans when they can hang out with the Girls? Parenthood's Jason Ritter has signed…

Graavity Falls
First Look: Disney XD Premieres New Gravity Falls Shorts

As Gravity Falls fans await the second season adventures of Grunkle Stan, Dipper and Mabel Pines, Di…

Details

  • Birth Name: Jason Morgan Ritter
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States
  • Birthday: February 17, 1980, Aquarius
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »